No photo available. Represent Joan Bartlett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,286 this week

Joan Bartlett (1929–2005)

Joan Bartlett was born on October 11, 1929 in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA as Joan Hamilton Killian. She is known for her work on You Asked for It (1950). She was married to Jeffrey Hunter and James Putman Bartlett. She died on November 28, 2005 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joan Bartlett's work have you seen?

Known For

You Asked for It
1958

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 1956 A Kiss Before Dying (stunt rider & swimmer: Virginia Leith - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1958 You Asked for It (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 9 November 1958 (1958) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2000 E! Mysteries & Scandals (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Jeffrey Hunter (2000) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Steele Hunter, Todd Hunter and Scott Hunter. See more »

Nickname:

Dusty Bartlett

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page