STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,979,241 this week

Charles Bartlett (I)


Charles Bartlett was born on April 11, 1888 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Tangled Trails (1921), The Girl Who Doesn't Know (1916) and The Bruiser (1916). See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Bartlett's work have you seen?

Known For

Tangled Trails Director
(1921)
The Bruiser Director
(1916)
The Craving Director
(1916)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (63 credits)
 1927 Don Desperado
Aaron Blaisdell
 1916 The Thunderbolt (Short)
The Man
 1915 Pardoned (Short)
Hart - Kathie's Father
 1915 The Great Question (Short)
 1915 In Trust (Short)
Harry Dawson
 1915/I By Whose Hand? (Short)
Oliver - the Hunchback
 1914 The Vanishing Tribe (Short)
Deep Thunder
 1914 The Moonshiners (Short)
Revenue Officer Bart
 1914 The Fuse of Death (Short)
Lieutenant Countiss
 1914 The Gambler's Reformation (Short)
Weedon - a Gambler
 1914 The Cave of Death (Short)
Deering - a Prospector
 1914 Kidnapped by Indians (Short)
Captain Blake
 1914 At the End of the Rope (Short)
Manning - a Settler
 1914 Grey Eagle's Revenge (Short)
Lieutenant French
 1914 The Indian Agent (Short)
Jack - the Indian Agent
 1914 The Fate of a Squaw (Short)
Larkin - a Trapper
 1914 The Gypsy Gambler (Short)
Romano - Paulena's Father
 1914 Brought to Justice (Short)
Sheriff Tom Burden
 1914 The Squaw's Revenge (Short)
Dan - a Settler
 1914 The Call of the Tribe (Short)
Dr. Huff - Huff's Brother
 1914 The Bottled Spider (Short)
Rex aka 'The Spider'
 1914 The Redskins and the Renegades (Short)
Burns - an Indian Agent
 1914 Grey Eagle's Last Stand (Short)
Tom Wells - the Major's Son
 1914 The Fight on Deadwood Trail (Short)
Griggs - a Miner
 1914 Under Desperation's Spur (Short)
Bob
 1914 The Raid of the Red Marauders (Short)
Private Hal Stevens
 1914 The Medicine Man's Vengeance (Short)
The White Medicine Man
 1914 The Hopi Raiders (Short)
Captain Clark
 1914 The Tigers of the Hills (Short)
Lieutenant Howard
 1914 An Indian's Honor (Short)
Burns - a Prospector
 1914 Indian Fate (Short)
Charles Bartells
 1914 The Indian Ambuscade (Short)
Jack - a Young Miner
 1914 The Paleface Brave (Short)
Paul the Paleface Brave
 1914 Red Hawk's Sacrifice (Short)
Binfield - a Gambler
 1914 Indian Blood (Short)
Lieutenant Hayes
 1914 A Dream of the Wild (Short)
Tom
 1913 An Indian Maid's Strategy (Short)
Lieutenant Breen
 1913 Against Desperate Odds (Short)
Bob, the Sheriff
 1913 Beyond the Law (Short)
Bill, the Deputy
 1913/III The Struggle (Short)
Jim MacComb
 1913 Soldiers Three (Short)
Ned
 1913 The Grand Old Flag (Short)
 1913 Love, Life and Liberty (Short)
Capt. Mario
 1913 In the Secret Service (Short)
Lt. Barrett
 1913 One on Romance (Short)
 1913 The Song of the Telegraph (Short)
Lt. Richards
 1913 The Genius of Fort Lapawai (Short)
Bobby
 1913 Regimental Pals (Short)
 1912 Heroine of the Plains (Short)
 1912 A Four-Footed Hero (Short)
Jack
 1912 The Massacre of the Fourth Cavalry (Short)
Lt. Davis
 1912 The Half-Breed Scout (Short)
Jim, a Pioneer
 1912 An Indian Ishmael (Short)
Lieutenant
 1912 A Red Man's Love (Short)
Cpl. Taylor
 1912 Trapper Bill, King of Scouts (Short)
Trapper Bill
 1912 Star Eyes' Stratagem (Short)
Crow Face - a Sioux Warrior
 1912 The Tattoo (Short)
Cy Hardy
 1912 At Old Fort Dearborn; or, Chicago in 1812 (Short)
Dan Rawlins - Renegade
 1912 The Massacre of Santa Fe Trail (Short)
Lt. George Carson
 1912 Girl of the Golden Run (Short)
 1912 A Shot in the Dark (Short)
Tom Selvige
 1912 For Love, Life and Riches (Short)
Tom Warren (young prospector)
Show Show Director (31 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charles E. Bartlett | Charles Earl Bartlett
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed