STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 134,204 this week

Chris Bartleman


Chris Bartleman is known for his work on Kid vs. Kat (2008), My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (2010) and Class of the Titans (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Bartleman's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Kid vs. Kat
Kid vs. Kat Producer
(2009)
Class of the Titans
(2006)
Knight Moves
Knight Moves Art Department
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (21 credits)
 2013-2014 Packages from Planet X (TV Series) (executive producer - 27 episodes)
- Do Over Dan (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Return to Sender/Return to Sender Part 2 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Dooley Noted (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Big Dan on Campus/Dan and the Volcano (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Off Road Rage/Fitness Crazed (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2012-2013 Littlest Pet Shop (TV Series) (executive producer - 31 episodes)
- The Big Feathered Parade (2013) ... (executive producer)
- What, Meme Worry? (2013) ... (executive producer)
- The Treasure of Henrietta Twombly (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Pawlm Reading (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Heart of Parkness (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2011-2013 Pound Puppies (TV Series) (executive producer - 55 episodes)
- Lucky Has to Move (2013) ... (executive producer)
- The Pupple's Court (2013) ... (executive producer)
- The Road to Empawerment (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Doubles Trouble (2013) ... (executive producer)
- No More S'mores (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2013 My Little Pony: Equestria Girls (executive producer)
 2010-2013 My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (TV Series) (executive producer - 65 episodes)
- Magical Mystery Cure (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Games Ponies Play (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Just for Sidekicks (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Keep Calm and Flutter On (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Spike at Your Service (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2008-2012 Martha Speaks (TV Series) (executive producer - 41 episodes)
- Verb Dog, When Action Calls!/Martha's Adverb Adventure (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Dog Who Came to Dinner/Martha Calling (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Martha to the Rescue/Martha Camps Out (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Martha the Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Killer Mountain (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2009 Kid vs. Kat (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Suddenly Last Slammer/The Kitty Vanishes (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Fishy Frisky Business/Teed Off (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Don't Give Me No Static/Storm Drained (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Curse of Tutankitty's Tomb/Pet Peeved (2009) ... (executive producer)
- House of Scream/Planter's Warp (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2008 The Side Show Christmas (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2008 Peanuts Motion Comics (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2006-2008 Pucca (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Puccapatra (2008) ... (executive producer)
- The Shirtless Avenger (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Funny Love Eruption (2006) ... (executive producer)
 2007 Ricky Sprocket, Showbiz Boy (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- The Big Sleepover/The Lie Detector (2007) ... (executive producer)
- I Want to Direct/Roy vs. Roy (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Double Crossed/Freezer Burn (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Ethel's New Friend/Vicky Sprocket (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Oh Hap-Pee Day/Ricky for Sale (2007) ... (executive producer)
 2007 George of the Jungle (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Rainy Season/Love in the Air (2007) ... (executive producer)
- George Skips Breakfast/Muscle Mania (2007) ... (executive producer)
- The Vegemaster/Eagle Tick (2007) ... (executive producer)
- FrankenGeorge/Afraid of Nothing (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Brother George/Ape Mitzvah (2007) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Class of the Titans (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2000 D'Myna Leagues (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2000 What About Mimi? (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1999 A Christmas Carol (Video) (producer: Studio B)
 1999 Little Witch (TV Short) (producer)
 1999 Timon & Pumbaa (TV Series) (producer - 36 episodes)
- Mook Island/Cliphangers (1999) ... (producer)
- Timon in Love/Kahuna Potato (1999) ... (producer)
- It Runs Good/Hot Air Buffoons (1999) ... (producer)
 1998 Snowden: Raggedy Ann & Andy's Adventure (Video short) (executive producer)
 1997-1998 Jungle Cubs (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Nice Tiger/Sleepless in the Jungle (1998) ... (producer)
- Tree for Two/Waiting for Baloo (1997) ... (producer)
- A Tale of Two Tails/Hair Ball (1997) ... (producer)
- Birthday Snake/The Five Bananas (1997) ... (producer)
Show Show Art department (10 credits)
Show Show Art director (4 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christopher Bartleman

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial