Rod Barry was born on December 5, 1971 in New York, USA. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 204 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rod Barry's work have you seen?
8 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

White Trash Cousin Amos
(2002)
Bolt Actor
(2004)
(1997)
Thirst Actor
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (101 credits)
 2010 Big Dick She Males 2 (Video)
 2010 Cum Bang 4 (Video)
 2010 Transsexual Teens (Video)
 2008 Bi Accident 3 (Video)
 2008 Transsexual Prostitutes 52 (Video) (as Little Billy)
 2007 Bi Accident (Video) (as Little Billy)
 2007 Bi Accident 2 (Video)
 2007 Obsession of D.O. (Video)
 2007 She Male Sex Safari (Video)
 2007 Transsexual Babysitters 3 (Video)
 2007 Babes Ballin' Boys 17 (Video) (as Little Billy)
 2007 Transsexual Prostitutes 51 (Video) (as Little Billy)
 2007 Depraved (Video)
 2007 TS Seduction (TV Series)
- Billy and Danielle Foxxx (2007) ... (as Billy)
- Billy and Gia Darling (2007) ... (as Billy)
 2007 Transsexual Prostitutes 48 (Video) (as Little Billy)
 2007 Monsters of She Male Cock (Video)
 2007 Transsexual Babysitters 2 (Video)
 2006 Bitch Blow Me! (Video) (as Billy James)
 2006 Blond Leading the Blond (Video)
 2006 Stick It (Video)
 2006 The Velvet Mafia: Part 2 (Video)
Leroy Avalon
 2006 Argentinean Auditions 1 (Video)
 2006 The Velvet Mafia: Part 1 (Video)
Leroy Avalon
 2006 Hung Like a Whore (Video) (as Little Billy)
 2004-2006 Wet Palms (TV Series)
Joey Pole
- Party of the Year (2006) ... Joey Pole
- Separate Lives (2005) ... Joey Pole
- Family Reunion: Part 2 (2005) ... Joey Pole
- Family Reunion: Part 1 (2005) ... Joey Pole
- A Not-So-Simple Plan (2005) ... Joey Pole
 2005 Driver (Video)
 2005 Fine Bi Me Too! (Video)
 2005 Thirst (Video)
 2005 Transsexual Prostitutes 37 (Video) (as Little Billy)
 2005 Twisted (Video)
 2005 Wicked (Video)
Stagehand (non-sexual role)
 2005/I Captured (Video)
 2005 Take It Like a Man (Video)
 2005 The Boardroom (Video)
 2005 Chain of Command (Video)
 2005 Star Crossed (Video)
 2004 Dick Day Afternoon (Video)
 2004 Fine Bi Me (Video)
 2004 Huge Deposits (Video)
Mr.Barry-Bank Manager
 2004 Pig Trough (Video)
 2004 Rough Trade (Video)
 2004 Bolt (Video)
 2004 Ten Tops, One Fuller (Video)
 2004 Born 2 B Bad (Video)
 2004 BoyLand (Video)
Shooters Barker (non-sexual)
 2003 Sex Pigs (Video)
 2002 White Trash (Video)
Cousin Amos
 2001 PornStruck (Video)
 2001 The Seven Deadly Sins: Gluttony (Video)
Barry Rod (segment Lick it Up')
 2000 Biker Pigs from Hell 2 (Video)
 1999 DareDevils (Video)
 1998 Beach Head (Video)
 1998 Breaking and Entering (Video)
 1998 Current Affairs (Video)
 1998 Hand of Fate (Video)
Brad
 1998 Humidity (Video)
 1998 Mantasy Island (Video)
 1998 Red, Hot & Safe (Video)
 1998 Tall Tail (Video)
 1997 A Lesson Learned (Video)
 1997 Club 18-23 (Video)
 1997 Cowboy Jacks (Video)
Cowboy
 1997 Fox Tale (Video)
 1997 High Tide (Video)
Orgy Guy #5
 1997 Hot to Trot (Video)
 1997 Link (Video)
 1997 Maximum Cruise (Video)
Porn Star on TV
 1997 Mercury Rising (Video)
 1997 Oh, Brother (Video)
 1997 The New Coach (Video)
Player with Towel
 1997 Uncut Weekend (Video)
 1996 Barracks Glory Hole 5 (Video)
 1996 Dirty White Guys (Video)
 1996 On the Prowl Again (Video)
 1996 White Hot (Video)
 1994 The Complexxx (Video)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rod the Bear | Little Billy | Billy | Billy James

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He served in the Marines before being discovered by Dirk Yates. He's been in plenty of military themed movies during his long career in the gay porn industry. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed