No photo available. Represent Gregorio Barrios? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,072,718 this week

Gregorio Barrios (I) (1911–1978)

Gregorio Barrios was born on January 31, 1911 in Bilbao, Spain as Gregorio Barrios Villabriga. He was an actor, known for Campeón a la fuerza (1950), A Dupla do Barulho (1953) and Piantadino (1950). He died on December 17, 1978 in São Paulo, SP, Brazil. See full bio »
1 photo »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gregorio Barrios's work have you seen?

Known For

(1950)
(1953)
Piantadino Actor
(1950)
(1950)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alberto Del Barrios
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed