Tina Barrett (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,148 this week
Tina was born on 16 September 1976 in London. Tina was taking ballet classes as soon as she could toddle. Her first job was dancing in a panto with Lionel Blair. She then spent 8 years at London's Arts Educational School. She then appeared in fashion shows for Wella and the Clothes Show Live. And she was in a Disney special, more pantos and a ... See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1311 people
created 03 Mar 2020
 
a list of 87 people
created 26 Sep 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 41 people
created 21 Nov 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tina Barrett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

One Day Soundtrack
(2011)
(2000)
The Parole Officer Soundtrack
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2012 Tina Barrett: Fire - Club Remix (Video short)
Miss Tina (uncredited)
 2003 S Club Seeing Double
Tina
 2002 S Club 7: You (Video short)
Tina Barrett
 2002 Viva S Club (TV Series)
Tina
- Let's Get Out of Here (2002) ... Tina
- 24 Minutes Till Doomsday (2002) ... Tina
- Survival (2002) ... Tina
- Of Mice and Music (2002) ... Tina
- The Rain in Spain (2002) ... Tina
 2001 S Club 7: Have You Ever (Video short)
Tina Barrett
 2001 Hollywood 7 (TV Series)
Tina
- The Return (2001) ... Tina
- The Concert (2001) ... Tina
- The Vanishing (2001) ... Tina
- Supporting Parts (2001) ... Tina
- Alone Again (2001) ... Tina
 2001 S Club 7: Don't Stop Movin' (Video short)
Tina Barrett
 2001 S Club 7: Never Had a Dream Come True (Video short)
Tina Barrett
 2000 S Club 7: Reach (Video short)
Tina Barrett (as S Club 7)
 2000 S Club 7: Artistic Differences (TV Movie)
Tina
 2000 S Club 7 in L.A. (TV Series)
Tina
- Goodbye Hollywood (2000) ... Tina
- Working (2000) ... Tina
- Making Movies (2000) ... Tina
- Game Boy (2000) ... Tina
- Fall Out (2000) ... Tina
 1999-2000 S Club 7 in Miami (TV Series)
Tina
- Boyfriends and Birthdays (2000) ... Tina
- Back to the 50's (2000) ... Tina
- Reprise (1999) ... Tina
- How Deep Is Your Love? (1999) ... Tina
- Bermuda Triangle (1999) ... Tina
 1999 S Club 7: You're My Number One (Short)
Tina Barrett
 1999 S Club 7: Two in a Million (Video short)
Tina Barrett
 1999 S Club 7: Boyfriends and Birthdays (TV Movie)
Tina
 1999 S Club 7: S Club Party (Video short)
Tina Barrett (as S Club 7)
 1999 S Club 7: Back to the 50's (TV Movie)
Tina
 1999 S Club 7: Bring It All Back (Video short)
Tina Barrett
 1997 Shola Ama: You're the One I Love (Video short)
Bar guest
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

S Club 3 | S Club 7 | S Club

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on appearing in a chewing gum ad as a youth] I had to wear a swimming costume for that ad. The trouble was that it was the middle of winter! See more »

Trivia:

Tina was born to an English father and a Guyanese mother. See more »

Nickname:

Tina Bell See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed