No photo available. Represent Rona Barrett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,614 this week

Rona Barrett

Rona Barrett was born on October 8, 1936 in New York City, New York, USA as Rona Burstein. She is an actress, known for Mannix (1967), Sextette (1977) and The Phynx (1970). She has been married to Daniel Busby since February 14, 2008. She was previously married to Bill Trowbridge. See full bio »
1 video »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 08 Jun 2011
 
a list of 121 people
created 08 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rona Barrett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mannix Rona Barrett
(1968-1974)
Sextette Rona Barrett
(1977)
The Phynx Rona Barrett
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1990 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Rona Barrett
- Episode dated 10 March 1990 (1990) ... Rona Barrett
 1981 Television: Inside and Out (TV Series)
Regular
 1977 Sextette
Rona Barrett
 1968-1974 Mannix (TV Series)
Rona Barrett
- A Choice of Victims (1974) ... Rona Barrett
- Falling Star (1968) ... Rona Barrett
 1970 The Phynx
Rona Barrett
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (59 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Operates the Rona Barrett Lavender Company, LLC

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

William & Rona
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Pick your enemies carefully or you'll never make it in Los Angeles. See more »

Trivia:

In November 2003 she and husband Bill Trowbridge founded a company that sells skin care and food products using organic lavender, grown on her own ranch. She has also started a foundation to help the elderly. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed