STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,951 this week

Paul Barresi


Paul Barresi was born on January 12, 1948 in Lynn, Massachusetts, USA. He is a director and actor. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 69 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Barresi's work have you seen?
6 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Bear Cage Director
(2003)
(1998)
Daddy's Angels Director
(2003)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (65 credits)
 2008 Bear Club for Men (Video)
 2007 Uncut Hombres (Video)
 2006 Dads 'N Lads 2 (Video)
 2006 Dads 'N Lads 3 (Video)
 2006 Jr. Dads 'n Athletic Lads (Video)
 2006 Overdrive (Video)
 2005 Brig Bangin' (Video)
 2005 Cadet Convoy (Video)
 2005 Hard Landing (Video)
 2005 Snow Pups (Video)
 2005 Dads 'N Lads (Video)
 2004 American Bears (Video)
 2004 Bear Fuzz (Video)
 2004 Daddy Says Billy's Back (Video)
 2004 Yard Boyz (Video)
 2003 Bad Boys, Vol. 5 (Video)
 2003 Bear Cage (Video)
 2003 Daddy's Angels (Video)
 2003 Daddy Does It Best (Video)
 2003 Frat Boys on the Loose 7 (Video)
 2002 Bad Boys Vol. 3 (Video)
 2002 Long Strokes (Video)
 2002 Perfect Match (Video)
 2002 Young, Hung and Horny (Video)
 2001 Active Duty (Video)
 2001 Endlessly Adorable (Video)
 2001 Forever Adorable (Video)
 2001 Training Camp (Video)
 2001 When Sparks Fly (Video)
 2000 Beyond Adorable (Video)
 2000 Brig Brats (Video)
 2000 Cadet Chronicles (Video)
 2000 Campus Capers (Video)
 2000 Carnal Cadets (Video)
 2000 Daddy Please! (Video)
 2000 Even More Adorable (Video)
 2000 Marine Base Instinct (Video)
 2000 Marine Mischief (Video)
 2000 More Adorable (Video)
 2000 The Adorable (Video)
 2000 The Stepfather (Video)
 2000 The Underboss (Video)
 2000 Cadets in Arms (Video)
 2000 The General's Son (Video)
 1999 Analized (Video)
 1999 Marine Father, Navy Son (Video)
 1999 Opposites Attract (Video)
 1999 Mentor (Video)
 1998 Black Brigade (Video)
 1998 Mechanic on Booty (Video)
 1998 Special Forces (Video)
 1997 Bad Ass Lieutenant (Video)
 1996 Flashers (Video)
 1996 Iron Cage (Video)
 1996 Sudden Urge (Video)
 1992 Action on Melrose (Video) (as Joe Hammer)
 1992 Wild Streak (Video) (as Joe Hammer)
Show Show Actor (45 credits)
Show Show Writer (30 credits)
Show Show Producer (28 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Baressi | Paul Barreisi | Paul Barressi | Paul Barrezi | Paul Barssi | Joe Hammer | Paul | Jason Thorpe

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is married and has three children. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed