No photo available. Represent Guy Barresi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 804,406 this week

Guy Barresi

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Guy Barresi »

Born:

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guy Barresi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mission to Mars Editorial Department
(2000)
Backdraft Editorial Department
(1991)
Ransom Editorial Department
(1996)
Far and Away Editorial Department
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (23 credits)
 2005 Cinderella Man (assistant editor)
 2003/I The Missing (assistant editor)
 2002 Two Weeks Notice (second assistant editor)
 2001 A Beautiful Mind (assistant editor)
 2000 Mission to Mars (first assistant editor)
 1999/I Ride with the Devil (first assistant editor: dailies)
 1999 Edtv (assistant editor)
 1998 A Perfect Murder (assistant editor)
 1996 Ransom (assistant editor)
 1995/I Apollo 13 (assistant editor)
 1994 The Paper (assistant editor)
 1992 Far and Away (assistant editor)
 1991 Backdraft (assistant editor: New York)
 1989 Parenthood (assistant editor)
 1989 Miss Firecracker (assistant editor)
 1987 Hello Again (assistant editor)
 1987 Dirty Dancing (assistant editor)
 1986 Gung Ho (assistant film editor)
 1985 Compromising Positions (apprentice editor)
 1985 The New Kids (assistant editor)
 1983 Spring Break (assistant editor)
 1982 A Stranger Is Watching (assistant editor - uncredited)
 1981 Friday the 13th Part 2 (editorial assistant)
Show Show Visual effects (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Guy Barressi

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed