No photo available. Represent Didier Philippe-Gérard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,534 this week

Didier Philippe-Gérard

Didier Philippe-Gérard was born on July 4, 1949 in Paris, France. He is a writer and director, known for Sexy Zap (1995). He is married to Marilyn Jess. They have two children. See full bio »

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Didier Philippe-Gérard's work have you seen?

Known For

Sexy Zap Writer
(1995-1996)
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (27 credits)
 2011 Assis debout couché (Short)
 2005 Corsica Hot Sex (Video) (written by - as Michel Barny)
 2005 Obsessions (Video) (scenario - as Michel Barny)
 2004 Sleeping with the Enemy (Video) (scenario - as Michel Barny)
 2002 Les campeuses de Saint-Tropez (Video) (as Michel Barny)
 2001 Désir fatal (Video) (as Michel Barny)
 2001 Q Spot (Video) (as Michel Barny)
 2000 Les tontons tringleurs (Video) (as Michel Barny)
 1992-1998 Le JAP, juge d'application des peines (TV Series) (creator - 8 episodes)
- Le Dernier round (1998) ... (creator)
- Une petite fille (1995) ... (creator)
- Prison personnelle (1995) ... (creator)
- Point de rupture (1994) ... (creator)
- La Cible (1994) ... (creator)
 1997 L'indécente aux enfers (Video) (scenario - as Michel Barny)
 1997 The Nurse's Diary (Video) (written by - as Michel Barny)
 1996 La princesse et la pute (Video) (scenario - as Michel Barny)
 1995-1996 Sexy Zap (TV Series short) (2 episodes)
- Episode dated 26 June 1996 (1996) ... (segment "Vidéo mateur")
- Episode dated 8 December 1995 (1995) ... (segment "Vidéo mateur")
 1995 Douce nuit (TV Short)
 1988 Deux belles garces (Video) (as Michel Barny)
 1988 Les charmes secrets de Miss Todd (Video) (as Michel Barny)
 1987 Born for Love (uncredited)
 1987 L'homme qui était fou des femmes (Video) (as Michel Barny)
 1987 On se calme et on boit frais à Saint-Tropez (scenario and dialogue)
 1984 Les faveurs de Sophie (Video) (as Michel Barny)
 1981 Ma cousine de Paris (Video) (as Michel Barny)
 1979 On est venu là pour s'éclater (adaptation)
 1978 Embraye bidasse... ça fume (writer)
 1977 Marche pas sur mes lacets (adaptation)
 1975 Le sexe qui parle (as Michel Barny)
 1975 C'est bon pour la santé (as Georges Class)
Show Show Director (28 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He is the director of the video clip 'Coup de food', a song by one of his sisters, Isabelle Philippe-Gérard.

Alternate Names:

Michael Barny | Michel Barny | Georges Class | Didier Philippe Gérard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Catherine Philippe-Gérard. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed