No photo available. Represent David Barrett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 206,495 this week

David Barrett (V)

David Barrett is known for his work on Entrapment (1999), The Parent Trap (1998) and The Mighty Quinn (1989). See full bio »

8 First-Time Nominees at the 2019 Oscars

Dave Karger breaks down eight first-time acting nominees at this year's Oscars, including Rami Malek and Regina King.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 69 people
created 24 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Barrett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Entrapment Editorial Department
(1999)
The Parent Trap Editorial Department
(1998)
The Mighty Quinn Editorial Department
(1989)
History Is Made at Night Editorial Department
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (43 credits)
 2018 The Quarter: Teaser (Short)
 2018 Girlfriends (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2018)
- Episode #1.4 (2018)
 2017 Stella (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #6.2 (2017)
- Episode #6.1 (2017)
 2015-2017 Benidorm (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Episode #9.4 (2017)
- Episode #9.3 (2017)
- Episode #9.2 (2017)
- Episode #9.1 (2017)
- Episode #7.7 (2015)
 2016 Crazyhead (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2016 Barbarians Rising (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Ruin (2016)
- Revenge (2016)
 2015 Together (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Homing (2015)
- The Lovers (2015)
- Sharpe (2015)
- Cupid (2015)
- The Real You (2015)
 2015 Da Vinci's Demons (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Labrys (2015)
 2014 Playhouse Presents (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Timeless (2014)
 2014 Comedy Playhouse (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Over to Bill (2014)
 2014 Vera (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014 Edge of Heaven (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2014)
- Bad Romance (2014)
 2013 Whitechapel (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #4.4 (2013)
- Episode #4.3 (2013)
 2013 Mayday (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
 2012 Me and Mrs Jones (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2012)
- Episode #1.5 (2012)
- Episode #1.4 (2012)
- Episode #1.3 (2012)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
 2012 Get Lucky (Short)
 2011 Shameless (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Episode #8.22 (2011)
- Episode #8.21 (2011)
- Episode #8.19 (2011)
- Episode #8.17 (2011)
- Episode #8.13 (2011)
 2009-2010 The Bill (TV Series) (picture editor - 6 episodes)
- Tombstone (2010) ... (picture editor)
- Balance of Power (2010) ... (picture editor)
- Taking a Stand (2010) ... (picture editor)
- The Calling (2010) ... (picture editor)
- Powerless (2009) ... (picture editor)
 2010 Doctor Who (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Cold Blood (2010)
- The Hungry Earth (2010)
 2009 Trinity (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2009)
- Episode #1.7 (2009)
 2009 Crash (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2009)
- Episode #1.2 (2009)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2008 Survivors (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2008)
- Episode #1.2 (2008)
 2008 Distant Shores (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #2.4 (2008)
- Episode #2.6 (2008)
- Episode #2.5 (2008)
 2007 True Dare Kiss (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2007)
- Episode #1.5 (2007)
- Episode #1.4 (2007)
 2006 Jekyll + Hyde (Video)
 2005 Wickham Road
 2004 Outlaws (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Three Monkeys (2004)
- The Soft Spot (2004)
 2004 Bodies (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2004)
- Episode #1.3 (2004)
 2004 That Time of Year... (Short)
 2003-2004 Footballers' Wives (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #3.7 (2004)
- Episode #3.6 (2004)
- Facing the Truth (2003)
 2004 Let's Write a Story (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2002-2003 Bad Girls (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #5.14 (2003)
- Episode #5.13 (2003)
- Episode #5.12 (2003)
- Pillow Talk (2002)
- Sweet Sixteen (2002)
 2003 Serious and Organised (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Human Trade (2003)
 2002 Playing the Field (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #5.4 (2002)
- Episode #5.3 (2002)
 2001 As If (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Nicki's POV (2001)
- Alex's Birthday (2001)
- Sooz's POV (2001)
- Nicki's POV (2001)
 2000 Where There's Smoke (TV Movie)
 1999 The Grimleys (TV Series)
 1998 Invasion: Earth (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- The Last War (1998)
 1997 The Grimleys (TV Movie)
 1987 The Victorian Kitchen Garden (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- June (1987)
- May (1987)
- April (1987)
- March (1987)
Show Show Editorial department (26 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Barnett

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed