No photo available. Represent Roger Barnes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 387,004 this week

Roger Barnes (II)

Roger Barnes was born on March 30, 1945 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is an actor, known for AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960), Saturday Night's Main Event (1985) and WWF Superstars (1986). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roger Barnes's work have you seen?

Known For

AWA All-Star Wrestling Ronnie Garvin
(1960)
Saturday Night's Main Event Rugged Ronnie Garvin
(1989-1990)
WWF Superstars Rugged Ronnie Garvin
(1989-1990)
WWF Challenge Ron Garvin / Ronnie Garvin / Rugged Ronnie Garvin
(1989-1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2009 RPW: Sizzlin Summer Bash (Video)
Ronnie Garvin
 2006 ASW: Fall Brawl in Gilbert (Video)
Ronnie Garvin
 1994 SMW: Night of the Legends (Video)
Ronnie Garvin
 1990 WWF Hottest Matches (Video)
Ronnie Garvin
 1989-1990 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Ron Garvin / Ronnie Garvin / Rugged Ronnie Garvin
- Episode #4.42 (1990) ... Ron Garvin
- Episode dated 27 August 1989 (1989) ... Ronnie Garvin
- Episode dated 23 July 1989 (1989) ... Rugged Ronnie Garvin
 1990 Wrestling Tough Guys (Video)
Ronnie Garvin
 1990 Wrestling Superheroes (Video)
Rugged Ronnie Garvin
 1990 WWF Supertape Vol. 1 (Video)
'Rugged' Ronnie Garvin
 1989-1990 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Rugged Ronnie Garvin
- Episode dated 3 March 1990 (1990) ... Rugged Ronnie Garvin
- Episode dated 21 October 1989 (1989) ... Rugged Ronnie Garvin
- Episode dated 22 July 1989 (1989) ... Rugged Ronnie Garvin
- Episode dated 10 June 1989 (1989) ... Rugged Ronnie Garvin
- Episode dated 13 May 1989 (1989) ... Rugged Ronnie Garvin
 1989-1990 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Rugged Ronnie Garvin
- Episode #5.3 (1990) ... Rugged Ronnie Garvin
- Episode #4.7 (1989) ... Rugged Ronnie Garvin
 1989 Fan Favourites (Video)
Ronnie Garvin
 1988 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Ron Garvin
 1985-1988 NWA World Championship Wrestling: Saturday Edition (TV Series)
Ronnie Garvin / Ron Garvin / Miss Atlanta Lively
- Episode dated 2 January 1988 (1988) ... Ronnie Garvin
- Episode dated 10 October 1987 (1987) ... Ron Garvin
- Episode dated 2 November 1985 (1985) ... Miss Atlanta Lively
 1986 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Ron Garvin
 1960 AWA All-Star Wrestling (TV Series)
Ronnie Garvin
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Although billed as the brother of "Gorgeous" Jimmy Garvin, was actually his step-father. See more »

Trademark:

The Garvin Stomp

Nickname:

Rugged Ronnie Garvin See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed