STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 89,356 this week

Yehuda Barkan


Yehuda Barkan was born on March 29, 1945 in Netanya, Israel. He is an actor and producer, known for Abba Ganuv II (1989), Geveret Tiftehi, Ze Ani (1992) and You're Famous (1989). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yehuda Barkan's work have you seen?

Known For

Abba Ganuv II Yitzhak 'Chiko' Ben David
(1989)
(1992)
You're Famous Director
(1989)
Abba Ganuv Yitzhak 'Chiko' Ben David
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2019 Love in Suspenders
Benno Reznik
 2017 Kipat Barzel (TV Series)
Rabbi Aryeh
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Rabbi Aryeh
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Rabbi Aryeh
- God of vengens (2017) ... Rabbi Aryeh
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Rabbi Aryeh
 2015 The Eulogy of Pini Gurevich (Short)
Yehuda
 2013 Matat (Short)
 2011 Naor's Friends (TV Series)
Yehuda Barkan
- Facebook Imposter: Part 2 (2011) ... Yehuda Barkan
 2010-2011 Yellow Peppers (TV Series)
Meir Rotenberg
- A Cypress by Himself (2011) ... Meir Rotenberg
- To where? To where? (2011) ... Meir Rotenberg
- Medication against Autism (2011) ... Meir Rotenberg
- Soliko (2011) ... Meir Rotenberg
- Magan and Clarice (2011) ... Meir Rotenberg
 2002 BeKetzev HaKetzev (TV Series)
Moshe
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Moshe
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Moshe
 2000 Moosh (Short)
Benbenisty (voice)
 1999 Vulcan Junction
Hapoel Haifa's coach
 1991 Abba Ganuv III
Yitzhak 'Chiko' Ben David
 1990 Fate
Sy
 1990 The Day We Met
Arik Schwartzman
 1989 Abba Ganuv II
Yitzhak 'Chiko' Ben David
 1987 Abba Ganuv
Yitzhak 'Chiko' Ben David
 1978 Millionaire in Trouble
Jerry Openheimer / Shraga Fish
 1976 Lupo Goes to New York
Lupo
 1975 Snooker
Gavriel 'Gavri' Levi / Azriel Levi
 1974 Charlie and a Half
Charlie Ben Chanania
 1972 Escape to the Sun
Yasha Bazarov
 1972 Robinson and His Tempestuous Slaves
Robinson Smith
 1971 Katz and Carrasso
Joseph 'Osi' Carasso
 1971 The Highway Queen
Arik
 1970 Attack at Dawn
Valentino
 1970 Lupo!
Lupo
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yuda Barkan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed