STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,142 this week

Pietro Barzocchini


Peter Bark was a supremely creepy and unnerving Italian midget thespian who bore an uncanny resemblance to a diminutive Dario Argento. He was reportedly born in 1955. Peter achieved his greatest enduring schlock cinema cult popularity with his unforgettably freaky and disturbing portrayal of Michael, a bratty, annoying and unhinged little boy who ... See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pietro Barzocchini's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Zoorastia Assassin
(1978)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2016 Peter Still Lives (Video short) (as Peter Bark)
 1983 Vai alla grande
Boy Scout in Train (uncredited)
 1982 Stormtroopers II
Boy in a box (uncredited)
 1981 Burial Ground: The Nights of Terror
Michael (as Peter Bark)
 1980 Arrivano i gatti
Sottosegretario (uncredited)
 1979 Liquirizia
Whistling guy (uncredited)
 1978 Zoorastia
Assassin
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pietro Barcella | Peter Bark
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended grade school in Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed