STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 484,516 this week

Tatyana Barysheva (1896–1979)


Tatyana Barysheva was born on December 31, 1896 in Moscow, Russian Empire as Tatyana Semyonovna Barysheva. She was an actress, known for Four Hearts (1945), Postoronnyaya zhenshchina (1929) and Chudesnitsa (1937). She died on February 10, 1979 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tatyana Barysheva's work have you seen?

Known For

Four Hearts Zhurkevich, professor's aide
(1945)
(1929)
Chudesnitsa Actress
(1937)
The Foundling Dentist
(1940)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 1968 Belaya shkurka (Short)
 1965 Frosty
Matchmaker
 1964 Dobro pozhalovat, ili Postoronnim vkhod vospreshchen
Povarikha (as T. Barysheva)
 1963 Kingdom of Crooked Mirrors
Grandmother
 1962 Posle bala (TV Short)
Ball's hostess, governor's wife
 1956 Dvenadtsat mesyatsev
The Stepmother (voice)
 1956 Chelovek rodilsya
Nurse at the Maternity Ward (uncredited)
 1954 In the Deep of the Forest (Short) (voice)
 1953 Neposlushnyy kotyonok (Short)
Grandmother (voice)
 1953 Zavtrak u predvoditelya
Kaurova
 1951 Lesnye puteshestvenniki (Short)
Grey-hen (voice)
 1951 Tayozhnaya skazka (Short)
Wolverine Wife
 1950 Kogda zazhigayutsya yolki (Short)
Doe hare (voice)
 1950 Zhukovsky
Arina - Zhukovskiy's housemaid (uncredited)
 1948 Tsvetik-semitsvetik (Short)
The Grandmother (voice)
 1948 The Train Goes East
Klavdiya Semyonovna (uncredited)
 1948 Pervoklassnitsa
Grandmother
 1947 Novyy dom
Veshnyak's wife (as T. Barysheva)
 1945 Twins
 1945 Girl No. 217
Frau Krauss (as T. Barysheva)
 1945 Four Hearts
Zhurkevich, professor's aide
 1944 Six P.M.
Inhabitant of the house #5 (uncredited)
 1940 Vasilisa prekrasnaya
Malanya's mother
 1940 The Foundling
Dentist (as T.S. Barysheva)
 1939 Sorochinskaya yarmarka
Godmother (as T. Barysheva)
 1937 Chudesnitsa
 1935 Myach i serdtse
Children's Home Manager
 1934 Petersburg Nights
Cameo
 1932 Izjashhnaja zhizn
Hooker
 1929 Postoronnyaya zhenshchina
Kandyrina
 1928 Svoi i chuzhiye
Maid
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tania Barisheva | T.S. Barysheva | T. Barysheva
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed