No photo available. Represent Francesco Barilli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,557 this week

Francesco Barilli

Francesco Barilli was born on February 4, 1943 in Parma, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. He is a director and actor, known for Pensione paura (1978), Il profumo della signora in nero (1974) and L' Urlo (2019). See full bio »

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 60 images
created 20 Jan 2012
 
a list of 111 people
created 24 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francesco Barilli's work have you seen?

Known For

Pensione paura Director
(1978)
L' Urlo Director
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 2019 L' Urlo (Short) (post-production)
 2015 Il Regio nel paese del melodramma (Documentary)
 2014 Poltrone Rosse - Parma e il Cinema (Documentary)
 2012 La casa nel vento dei morti (special guest director)
 2009 La Vita di Giovannino Guareschi (Documentary)
 2006-2008 Giorni da Leone 2 (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2008)
- Episode #1.3 (2008)
- Episode #1.2 (2008)
- Episode #1.1 (2006)
 2005 Il palazzo ducale e il Bertoja a Parma (Video documentary short)
 2002 Giorni da Leone (TV Movie)
 2000 Giuseppe Verdi (Video documentary)
 1998 Erberto Carboni (Video documentary)
 1997 Casa Barilli (Video documentary)
 1991 Especially on Sunday (segment "Le chiese di legno")
 1987 Cinecittà 50 (Documentary short)
 1981 Una mattina come le altre (TV Movie)
 1968 Nardino sul Po (Short)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

F. Barilli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of costume designer Evelina Barilli, great-nephew of actor Bruno Barilli, first cousin once removed of actor Cecrope Barilli, second cousin of actress Carlotta Barilli.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed