STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 216,980 this week

Hüseyin Baradan (1932–2004)


Hüseyin Baradan was born on June 15, 1932 in Izmir, Turkey. He was an actor, known for Disi örümcek (1964), Doruk (1985) and Ölüm saçan dudaklar (1965). He died on June 30, 2004 in Izmir. See full bio »

Died:

(age 72) in Izmir, Turkey

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 92 people
created 22 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hüseyin Baradan's work have you seen?

Known For

(1964)
Doruk Actor
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (231 credits)
 1990 Baska olur agalarin dügünü (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1990)
- Episode #1.2 (1990)
- Episode #1.5 (1990)
- Episode #1.3 (1990)
- Episode #1.1 (1990)
 1985 Doruk
 1985 Ölüm Yolu
Otelci Sevki
 1982 Kördügüm
 1977 Bizim kiz
 1970 Aglayan melek
Hasan
 1970 Isler karisik
 1970 Pamuk Prenses ve 7 cüceler
The executioner
 1970 Sampiyon
Kocabiyik
 1969 Altin kalpler
 1969 Cilveli kiz
 1969 Deli Murat
 1969 Gelin Aysem
 1969 Gül Ayse
 1969 Hanci
Hüseyin
 1969 Hayat kavgasi
 1969 Hüzünlü ask
Bekir
 1969 Kinali keklik
Riza
 1969 Osman Efe
 1969 Tel örgü
 1969 Yumurcak
 1968 Abbase Sultan
 1968 Hirsiz kiz
 1968 Incili Çavus
 1968 Ingiliz Kemal
 1968 Köroglu
 1968 Yalan yillar
 1967 Alpago: Alpaslanin fedaisi
Karatekin
 1967 Çelik bilek
 1967 Haci Murat
Ahmet Han
 1967 Kanli takip
 1967 Sark yildizi
 1967 Yikilan gurur
 1967 Yolsuz Mehmet
 1966 Asker anasi
 1966 Askin kanunu
 1966 Disi düsman
Seferidis
 1966 Disi kartal
 1966 Kenar mahalle
 1966 Kirik saz
 1966 Sirat köprüsü
Söylemezoglu
 1965 Cici kizlar
 1965 Deli futbolcu
 1965 Haci baba
 1965 Haremde dört kadin
Zaptiye Kara Ali
 1965 Inatçi gelin
 1965 Kanli meydan
 1965 Kanunsuzlar
 1965 Oglum oglum
 1965 Seker Hafiye
 1965 Serseri asik
Member of the Band (uncredited)
 1965 Tatli yumruk
 1965 Zennube
Ismail
 1964 Asfalt Riza
 1964 Ayvaz kasap
 1964 Çapkin efe
 1964 Filinta Kadri
 1964 Gel barisalim
 1964 Gurbet Kuslari
Haybeci
 1964 Kara Sahin
 1964 Koçero
 1964 Meyhaneci
 1964 Safak yildizi
 1964 Son tren
 1964 Yalniz efe
 1964 Döner ayna
 1964 Istikbal
 1964 Can pazari
 1964 Kadin berberi
 1963 Bulunmaz usak
 1963 Çalinan ask
 1963 Cici Can
 1963 Daglar krali
 1963 Yolcu
 1963 Bire on vardi
 1963 Zifaf gecesi
 1963 Makber
 1963 Safak bekcileri
Kahya Hamdi Rencber
 1962 Aci hayat
Hasan
 1962 Aci ve tatli
 1962 Ask yarisi
Spor Muhabiri Hayri
 1962 Bosver doktor
 1962 Esir kus
 1962 Gençlik hülyalari
Çetin
 1962 Leyla
 1962 Sahte nikah
 1962 Atesli kan
Sabri, the Artist
 1961 Çapkinlar
 1961 Kizil vazo
 1961 Soför Ahmet
 1961 Tatli bela
 1961 Yabanci adam
 1960 Divane
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Huseyin Avni Baradan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed