Carlota Bantulà was born on March 16, 1988 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. She is known for her work on Teen Age Riot (2009), Sé quién eres (2017) and To Die (Or Not) (2000). See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlota Bantulà's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Teen Age Riot Donnie Darko
(2009)
(2017)
(2000)
Marsella Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2017 Sé quién eres (TV Series)
Sara
- La habitación 218 (2017) ... Sara
- Matar al padre (2017) ... Sara
 2010-2011 Infidels (TV Series)
Irene Llovet
- Episode #3.13 (2011) ... Irene Llovet
- Episode #3.12 (2011) ... Irene Llovet
- Episode #3.11 (2011) ... Irene Llovet
- Episode #3.10 (2011) ... Irene Llovet
- Episode #3.9 (2011) ... Irene Llovet
 2009 Camp d'Argelers (Documentary)
Refugiada
 2009 Teen Age Riot (Short)
Donnie Darko
 2008 Pijamas (Short)
Irene
 2001 Duna y el ogro (Short)
Duna
 2000 To Die (Or Not)
Nena
 1998-1999 Laberint d'ombres (TV Series)
Marina
- Episode #1.304 (1999) ... Marina
- Episode #1.299 (1999) ... Marina
- Episode #1.236 (1999) ... Marina
- Episode #1.191 (1999) ... Marina
- Episode #1.166 (1999) ... Marina
 1997 Nova ficció (TV Series)
- Renda antiga (1997) ... (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
 2015 B (funding)
 2014 The Long Way Home (funding)
 2014 Marsella (director trainee: Catalonia)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2014 Bugarach (Documentary) (the directors wish to thank)
 2010 Blog (thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carlota Bentolà
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed