No photo available. Represent Ramón Lluís Bande? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,973,810 this week

Ramón Lluís Bande

Ramón Lluís Bande was born in 1972 in Gijón, Asturias, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Cantares de una revolución (2018), Malu (1999) and Divina Lluz (2004). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ramón Lluís Bande's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Malu Director
(1999)
Divina Lluz Director
(2004)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2014 Llar
 2014 Equí y n'otru tiempu (Documentary)
 2012 La carta de Bárbara (Documentary) (directed by)
 2010 Sangre (Short)
 2004 De la fuente (Short)
 2004 Divina Lluz
 2004 Autómata: Viva las vegas (Video short) (directed by)
 2002 El fulgor (Documentary)
 2000 Manta Ray: Rita (Video short) (directed by)
 2000 Nacho Vegas: Seronda (Video short)
 1999 Malu (Short)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ramon Lluis Bande Guerra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed