STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,539,140 this week

Ehud Banai


Ehud Banai was born on March 31, 1953 in Jerusalem, Israel. See full bio »

On the Watchlist: "Schitt's Creek"

"Schitt's Creek" is a top Watchlist pick this week. See what else we have in mind for your viewing pleasure.

See our Watchlist picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ehud Banai's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Composer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2012 The Voice Israel (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.20 (2012) ... (lyrics: "Atuf BeRachamim")
 2008 Kochav Nolad (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Final 2008 (2008) ... (lyrics: "Atuf BeRachamim")
  Parashat Ha-Shavua (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2006) (writer - 2 episodes, 2006)
- VaYechi (2006) ... (performer: "Egel Ha-Zahav") / (writer: "Egel Ha-Zahav")
- Chayei Sarah (2006) ... (performer: "HA-YOM", "GESHEM BE-ALFASI") / (writer: "HA-YOM", "GESHEM BE-ALFASI")
  Shabatot VeHagim (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes, 2003 - 2004) (performer - 2 episodes, 2003 - 2004)
- Ha-Taba'at Nafla (2004) ... (writer: "Ir Miklat")
- Gesher Tzar (2004) ... (performer: "Ane Li") / (writer: "Ane Li")
- Texas: Part 1 (2003) ... (performer: "Avi Lach") / (writer: "Avi Lach")
 1999 Esrim plus (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Darush Shutaf Eychuti (1999) ... (writer: "Yotze La-Or" - uncredited)
  Florentine (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 1999) (writer - 2 episodes, 1999)
- Episode #3.4 (1999) ... (performer: "Ir Miklat") / (writer: "Ir Miklat")
- Episode #3.2 (1999) ... (performer: "Aba Lech") / (writer: "Aba Lech")
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

RASAR Banai | Ehud Banay
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page