No photo available. Represent David W. Balsiger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,447,319 this week

David W. Balsiger (1945–2017)

David W. Balsiger was born on December 14, 1945 in Monroe, Wisconsin, USA. He was a producer and writer, known for Encounters with the Unexplained (2000), The Lincoln Conspiracy (1977) and In Search of Noah's Ark (1976). He died on June 27, 2017 in Loveland, Colorado, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Loveland, Colorado, USA

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David W. Balsiger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
 2008 Unlocking the Secret (Video) (senior producer)
 2008 There Is More to the Secret (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2007 The Longevity Secret: Is Noahs Ark the Key to Immortality? (Video documentary) (senior producer)
 2007 Miraculous Messages (TV Movie documentary) (senior producer)
 2007 The Case for Christ's Resurrection (TV Movie documentary) (senior producer)
 2007 Fabric of Time (Video documentary) (senior producer)
 2006 Miracles in Our Midst (TV Movie documentary) (senior producer)
 2006 Apocalypse and the End Times (Video documentary) (senior producer)
 2006 Heroes Among Us, Miracles Around Us (Video documentary) (senior producer)
 2006 End Times How Close Are We? (TV Movie documentary) (senior producer)
 2005 The Search for Heaven (Video documentary) (producer)
 2005 12 Ordinary Men (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2005 The Miraculous Mission (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2005 Breaking the Da Vinci Code (Video documentary) (producer)
 2004 The Evidence for Heaven (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Balsiger | David W. Balsiger LHD
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He earned a bachelor's degree from National University and an honorary doctorate from Lincoln Memorial University.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed