No photo available. Represent Carlos Ballesteros? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 160,499 this week

Carlos Ballesteros (I) (1935–2011)

Carlos Ballesteros was born on December 31, 1935 in Zaragoza, Aragón, Spain. He was an actor, known for Ace of Hearts (1975), Tatuaje (1978) and Estudio 3 (1963). He died on September 4, 2011 in Móstoles, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Ballesteros's work have you seen?

Known For

Ace of Hearts Freddy
(1975)
Tatuaje Pepe Carvalho
(1978)
Estudio 3 Orfeo
(1964)
La espada negra Marqués de Villena
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (69 credits)
 2007 Quart (TV Series)
León Forcada
- Manada de lobos (2007) ... León Forcada
 2002 El comisario (TV Series)
 2001 Antivicio (TV Series)
 1996 El sexólogo (TV Series)
 1995-1996 Médico de familia (TV Series)
Nicolás Soller
- El divorcio (1996) ... Nicolás Soller
- La sorpresa (1996) ... Nicolás Soller
- Mochuelos sin olivo (1996) ... Nicolás Soller
- Los mejores momentos de 'Médico de familia' (1996) ... Nicolás Soller
- Tú a Boston y yo a la playa (1996) ... Nicolás Soller
 1996 La Moños
Marqués de Parera
 1995 Belmonte
Don Luis
 1994 Amor propio
Borja
 1994 Encantada de la vida (TV Series)
 1985-1991 Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (TV Series)
Don Juan Tenorio / Otelo
- El Tenorio (1991) ... Don Juan Tenorio
- Shakespeare (1985) ... Otelo
 1991 Viva el espectáculo (TV Series)
- Episode #2.17 (1991)
 1990 Brigada central (TV Series)
Político
- El hombre del reloj (1990) ... Político
 1989 Primera función (TV Series)
- La otra orilla (1989)
 1987 Positrón (TV Series)
Positrón (1987) (voice)
 1987 Dossier Verhulst (TV Series)
Don Jacinto
- De aanslag (1987) ... Don Jacinto
 1986 Tarde de teatro (TV Series)
 1984 Fragmentos de interior (TV Mini-Series)
Diego
- Episode #1.4 (1984) ... Diego
- Episode #1.3 (1984) ... Diego
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... Diego
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Diego
 1983 La comedia (TV Series)
David
- Sólo para hombres (1983) ... David
 1981 Revenge of the Black Wolf
Coronel Sullivan
 1981 La marquesa Rosalinda (TV Movie)
 1981 Teatro estudio (TV Series)
 1966-1979 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
Mayerhof / Petruchio / Roberto / ...
- Sinfonía inacabada (1979) ... Mayerhof
- La fierecilla domada (1979) ... Petruchio
- Curva peligrosa (1975) ... Roberto
- Al César lo que es del César (1973) ... Marco Antonio
- Teresa de Jesús (1973)
 1978 Nunca en horas de clase
El director
 1978 Red Gold
Thompson
 1978 Ángel negro
 1978 Tatuaje
Pepe Carvalho
 1978 Curro Jiménez (TV Series)
- La media luna (1978)
 1977 El mirón
Alvaro
 1977 Luto riguroso
Mario
 1964-1977 Novela (TV Series)
Jasper / Alfonso de Coca / Alvaro / ...
- La boda (1977)
- El retrato (1969)
- Isabel y Fernando (1969) ... Alfonso de Coca
- El Burlador (1968) ... Alvaro
 1977 Mujeres insólitas (TV Series)
Sainte-Croix
 1976 La espada negra
Marqués de Villena
 1976 La lozana andaluza
Don Sancho de Villafáñez
 1976 Cuentos y leyendas (TV Series)
Juglar
- Poesía de amor y muerte (1976) ... Juglar
 1975 Olvida los tambores
Nacho
 1975 Night of the Walking Dead
Rudolph de Winberg
 1975 Ace of Hearts
Freddy
 1975 Novios de la muerte
Sargento Santaló
 1974 El teatro (TV Series)
Doctor
- Yo estuve aquí otra vez (1974) ... Doctor
 1974 Los libros (TV Series)
 1973 Ficciones (TV Series)
 1971 Teatro breve (TV Series)
- El observatorio (1971)
- Vudú (1971)
 1971 Visto para sentencia (TV Series)
- La segunda perla (1971)
- El seductor (1971)
 1971 Hora once (TV Series)
 1971 El sobre verde
Eliseo
 1970 Teatro de misterio (TV Series)
 1969 Pepa Doncel
 1969 La risa española (TV Series)
 1968 They Came to Rob Las Vegas (uncredited)
 1966 Diego de Acevedo (TV Series)
Majo
- Guardia de corps (1966) ... Majo
 1966 Historias para no dormir (TV Series)
Roger
- La bodega (1ª parte) (1966) ... Roger
 1964 La hora incógnita
Amante de Ana
 1964 Estudio 3 (TV Series)
Orfeo
- La Muerte de Orfeo (1964) ... Orfeo
 1963 Ensayo general para la muerte
Inspector Jules Rodin
 1962 Accidente 703
Jaime
 1961 Gran teatro (TV Series)
- Antigona (1961)
 1960 Un hecho violento
Desgarbado
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

C. Ballesteros

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed