STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,068 this week

Karen Elise Baldwin


Karen Elise Baldwin was born on June 16, 1964 in London, Ontario, Canada. She is a producer and actress, known for Ray (2004), Sudden Death (1995) and Death Sentence (2007). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 12 Jan 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 3506 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karen Elise Baldwin's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Ray Producer
(2004)
Sudden Death Producer
(1995)
Death Sentence Producer
(2007)
Sahara Producer
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actress | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (24 credits)
  Old MacDonald (producer) (announced)
  Jax of Heart (producer) (announced)
 2020 Odd Man Rush (producer)
 2018 The Hurricane Heist (producer - as Karen Baldwin, produced by)
 2014/I Before We Go (producer)
 2013 Mr. Hockey: The Gordie Howe Story (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2011 Atlas Shrugged: Part I (executive producer - as Karen Baldwin)
 2008 The Other Side of the Tracks (executive producer)
 2007 Death Sentence (producer - as Karen Baldwin)
 2005 A Sound of Thunder (producer - as Karen Baldwin)
 2005 The Game of Their Lives (producer - as Karen Baldwin)
 2005 Sahara (producer - as Karen Baldwin)
 2004/I Ray (producer)
 2003 Danny Deckchair (executive producer - as Karen Baldwin)
 2003 Where the Red Fern Grows (executive producer - as Karen Baldwin)
 2003 Swimming Upstream (producer)
 2002 Children on Their Birthdays (executive producer - as Karen Baldwin)
 2002/I Joshua (producer - as Karen Baldwin)
 1999 Mystery, Alaska (co-producer - as Karen Baldwin)
 1999 Resurrection (co-producer - as Karen Baldwin)
 1999 The Long Kill (TV Movie) (co-executive producer - as Karen Baldwin)
 1998 Gideon (producer - as Karen Baldwin)
 1998 The Patriot (associate producer - as Karen Baldwin)
 1995 Sudden Death (associate producer)
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karen Dianne Baldwin | Karen Baldwin | Karen Baldwin Scalia
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Producing today is similar to the state writers are in. You can have fifty-two writers brought on over the course of a project, re-writes and Studio polishes, etc, and then when it comes out you have fifty-two writers claiming creative merit. In modern filmmaking it's not uncommon to have eighteen producers on a project. When it comes to our movies we're very careful throwing around titles. The ... See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed