How Ricky Whittle Brings Shadow Moon to Life

The "American Gods" star credits amazing co-stars and killer special effects for his mind-bending performance.

Hear from Ricky

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 742 people
created 05 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerard Baldwin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 7 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Smurfs Producer
(1981-1985)
(1982)
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 1999 Digimon: Digital Monsters (TV Series) (supervising producer - 5 episodes)
- Togemon in Toy Town (1999) ... (supervising producer)
- Biyomon Gets Firepower (1999) ... (supervising producer)
- Garurumon (1999) ... (supervising producer)
- And So It Begins... (1999) ... (supervising producer)
- The Birth of Greymon (1999) ... (supervising producer)
 1988 Alvin & the Chipmunks (TV Series) (supervising producer - 4 episodes)
- Once Upon a Crime (1988) ... (supervising producer)
- Going for Broke (1988) ... (supervising producer)
- No Chipmunk Is an Island/Babysitter Frightnight (1988) ... (supervising producer)
- Dave's Getting Married (1988) ... (supervising producer)
 1987 Bionic Six (TV Series) (producer - 65 episodes)
- That's All, Folks (1987) ... (producer)
- The Return of Mrs. Scarab (1987) ... (producer)
- Junk Heap (1987) ... (producer)
- Bone of Contention (1987) ... (producer)
- Love Note (1987) ... (producer)
 1986 Galaxy High School (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- It Came from Earth (1986) ... (producer)
- Martian Mumps (1986) ... (producer)
- The Brat Pack (1986) ... (producer)
- The Brain Blaster (1986) ... (producer)
- Beach Blanket Blow-Up (1986) ... (producer)
 1986 The Flintstones' 25th Anniversary Celebration (TV Movie documentary) (animation producer)
  The Smurfs (TV Series) (producer - 94 episodes, 1981 - 1983) (supervising producer - 50 episodes, 1984 - 1985)
- They're Smurfing Our Song (1985) ... (supervising producer)
- Brainy's Smarty Party (1985) ... (supervising producer)
- All Work and No Smurf/Gargamel's Time Trip (1985) ... (supervising producer)
- Things That Go Smurf in the Night/Alarming Smurfs (1985) ... (supervising producer)
- Smurfette's Rose/The Mr. Smurf Contest (1985) ... (supervising producer)
 1985 Smurfily Ever After (Short) (producer)
 1984 Snorks (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- The King of Kelp/Whale Tales (1984) ... (producer)
 1983 The Smurfic Games (TV Movie) (producer)
 1982 The Smurfs Christmas Special (TV Movie) (producer)
 1982 The Smurfs Springtime Special (TV Short) (producer)
 1982 My Smurfy Valentine (TV Movie) (producer)
 1981 Space Stars (TV Series) (producer - 11 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (1981) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.10 (1981) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.9 (1981) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.8 (1981) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.7 (1981) ... (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (31 credits)
Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1960s) Cap'n Crunch commercial - Animator See more »

Alternate Names:

Gerard H. Baldwin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of A. Michael Baldwin.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed