No photo available. Represent Curley Baldwin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,524,593 this week

Curley Baldwin (–1945)

Curley Baldwin was born as Jesse Arthur Swearingen. He is known for his work on The Law of the 45's (1935), Lawless Border (1935) and Little Red Decides (1918). He died on July 8, 1945 in Altadena, California, USA. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Curley Baldwin's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Law of the 45's Deputy Sheriff Bill
(1935)
Lawless Border Sheriff
(1935)
(1918)
Desert Law Buck
(1918)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 1936 Stormy Trails
Sam (uncredited)
 1936 Idaho Kid
Town Marshal Nicolls (uncredited)
 1936 Outlaws of the Range
Sheriff (uncredited)
 1936 Drift Fence
Man at Dance (uncredited)
 1936 Blazing Justice
Watsonville Sheriff (uncredited)
 1935 Lawless Border
Sheriff
 1935 The Law of the 45's
Deputy Sheriff Bill
 1935 Law Beyond the Range
Man at Ranger Post (uncredited)
 1934 The Prescott Kid
Barfly (uncredited)
 1931 The Sunrise Trail
Deputy (uncredited)
 1927 The Iron Rider
Deputy (uncredited)
 1926 Outlaw Love (Short)
 1918 Desert Law
Buck
 1918 Wolves of the Border
Merritt Ranch foreman
 1918 Little Red Decides
Foreman
 1917 Fighting Back
Alama Sam
Show Show Stunts (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Curly Baldwin See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed