A. Michael Baldwin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,702 this week
Trailer
2:00 | Trailer
A. Michael Baldwin was born on April 4, 1963 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Phantasm (1979), Phantasm IV: Oblivion (1998) and Phantasm II (1988). See full bio »

We Recommend These 6 "Friends" Episodes to Make You Laugh

Now that all 10 seasons of "Friends" are available to stream, we've found 6 classic episodes guaranteed to make you laugh.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3366 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 
a list of 106 people
created 04 Apr 2015
 
a list of 19 people
created 03 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of A. Michael Baldwin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Phantasm Mike
(1979)
Phantasm II Young Mike
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2019 Flay
Billy Salcedo
 2016 Phantasm: Ravager
Mike
 2014 Pickaxe
Sheriff Mathews
 2014 Welcome to the Dauntless Motel (Short)
Sheriff Westlake
 2013 It Came from the Dead (Short)
The Conjurer
 2012/I Brutal
Carl Gibson
 2001 Virtual Girl 2: Virtual Vegas (Video)
Dr. Pierson
 1998 Phantasm IV: Oblivion
Mike
 1997 Vice Girls
Tralaine
 1988 Phantasm II
Young Mike (as Michael Baldwin)
 1982 Voyagers! (TV Series)
Jim
- Old Hickory and the Pirate (1982) ... Jim (as Michael Baldwin)
 1979 Phantasm
Mike (as Michael Baldwin)
 1977-1978 Eight Is Enough (TV Series)
Jason / Richie
- The Bard and the Bod (1977) ... Jason
- Women, Ducks and the Domino Theory (1977) ... Richie (as Michael Baldwin)
 1977 I Am the Greatest!: The Adventures of Muhammad Ali (TV Series)
Additional Voices (1977) (voice, as Michael Baldwin)
 1977 The Fantastic Journey (TV Series)
Rito
- Children of the Gods (1977) ... Rito
 1976 Kenny & Company
Doug (as Michael Baldwin)
 1976 Starsky and Hutch (TV Series)
Boy on Dock
- Running (1976) ... Boy on Dock (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel "Sleep Achiever" 1992

Alternate Names:

A.Michael Baldwin | Michael Baldwin

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Jazz is America's only original art form. See more »

Trivia:

Was a member of the Teenage Drama Workshop at California State University. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed