Richard Balducci (1922–2015)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 143,001 this week
Trailer
1:34 | Trailer
Richard Balducci was born on February 10, 1922 in Paris, France as Armando Pellegrino Ido Balducci. He was a writer and director. He was married to Gisèle Sandré. He died on December 8, 2015 in Créteil, Val-de-Marne, France. See full bio »
1 video »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Balducci's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1976)
Breathless Tolmatchoff
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (35 credits)
 1985 Le facteur de Saint-Tropez (adaptation) / (scenario and dialogue)
 1985 Y'a pas le feu... (adaptation) / (dialogue)
 1984 Le gendarme et l'empereur (writer)
 1984 Charlots connection (adaptation and dialogue)
 1983 On l'appelle Catastrophe (written by)
 1983 Salut la puce (novel) / (screenplay)
 1982 The Troops & Troop-ettes (characters)
 1981 Prends ta rolls et va pointer (adaptation)
 1980 Voulez-vous un bébé Nobel? (scenario)
 1979 Austern mit Senf (writer)
 1979 Les bidasses en vadrouille (writer)
 1979 The Troops & Aliens (characters)
 1978 Général... nous voilà! (writer)
 1976 La grande défonce (writer)
 1974 Par ici la monnaie (screenplay - dialogue)
 1972 Trop jolies pour être honnêtes (uncredited)
 1972 Dust in the Sun (screenplay - uncredited)
 1970 The Troops on Vacation (based on the characters created by)
 1969 La honte de la famille (writer)
 1969 L'amour (adaptation)
 1968 Clown (Short) (written by)
 1968 Les tontons du festival (Short) (writer)
 1968 The Troops get Married (characters)
 1966 The Merry-Go-Round Horse (Short)
 1965 The Troops in New York (idea)
 1964 The Troops of St. Tropez (original story)
 1964 Cherchez l'idole (scenario)
Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (18 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ricardo Balducci | Bruno Baldwyn
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed