No photo available. Represent Lola Baldrich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 67,806 this week

Lola Baldrich

Lola Baldrich was born on May 7, 1971 in Toledo, Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain. She is an actress, known for Médico de familia (1995), El oro y el barro (1991) and Corsarios del chip (1996). See full bio »
1 photo »

Regina King on Her Funniest Co-Star of All Time

We played 7 Questions with Regina King and put her in some tough situations.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 135 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 07 Oct 2011
 
a list of 11 images
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 2238 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lola Baldrich's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Médico de familia
Médico de familia Gertru Yunquera
(1995-1999)
El oro y el barro
El oro y el barro Lolita Benítez
(1991)
Corsarios del chip
(1996)
El punto frío
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2018 El tutor (post-production)
Vecina
 2018 El punto frío (TV Series)
Abril
- El punto frio. La película (2018) ... Abril
- A Santa Compaña (2018) ... Abril
- Meiga (2018) ... Abril
 2016 Bajo sospecha (TV Series)
Elena
- La cartera (2016) ... Elena
 2011-2012 Amar en tiempos revueltos (TV Series)
Rocío Zúñiga
- Episode #7.255 (2012) ... Rocío Zúñiga
- Episode #7.254 (2012) ... Rocío Zúñiga
- Episode #7.256 (2012) ... Rocío Zúñiga
- Episode #7.252 (2012) ... Rocío Zúñiga
- Episode #7.251 (2012) ... Rocío Zúñiga
 2009-2010 El internado (TV Series)
Lucía
- Hasta que la muerte los separe (2010) ... Lucía
- Los últimos recuerdos (2010) ... Lucía
- La última dosis (2010) ... Lucía
- El principio del fin (2010) ... Lucía
- El último deseo (2010) ... Lucía
 2010 Pájaros de papel
María
 2008 Lex (TV Series)
 2008/II Vlog (Short)
Madre
 2006 Profesor en La Habana (TV Series)
Marina
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Marina
 2003-2005 El comisario (TV Series)
Pilar / Aurora Bilbao
- Sola en casa (2005) ... Pilar
- Intercambio (2003) ... Aurora Bilbao
 2001-2002 Compañeros (TV Series)
Lucía
- ¿Y dios de qué parte está? (2002) ... Lucía
- Me rompí en pedazos (2002) ... Lucía
- Estamos tan perdidos como ellos (2002) ... Lucía
- Duna, un nombre bonito (2002) ... Lucía
 2000 7 vidas (TV Series)
Cristina
- El rey y yo (2000) ... Cristina
- How Small Is My Father! (2000) ... Cristina
 1995-1999 Médico de familia (TV Series)
Gertru Yunquera
- Hasta siempre (1999) ... Gertru Yunquera
- Adiós muchachos (1999) ... Gertru Yunquera
- Otra oportunidad (1999) ... Gertru Yunquera
- La emigrante (1999) ... Gertru Yunquera
- El accidente (1999) ... Gertru Yunquera
 1998 Créeme, estoy muerto (Short)
María
 1998 Necesidades
 1996 Fetiche (TV Series)
Ángela
- Episode dated 25 November 1996 (1996) ... Ángela
- Episode dated 18 November 1996 (1996) ... Ángela
- Episode dated 4 November 1996 (1996) ... Ángela
- Episode dated 21 October 1996 (1996) ... Ángela
- Episode dated 14 October 1996 (1996) ... Ángela
 1996 Corsarios del chip
Marisa
 1996 Tengo una casa
Eva
 1994 Colegio mayor (TV Series)
Alicia Beltrán
- Los insumisos (1994) ... Alicia Beltrán
- Sigo esperando (1994) ... Alicia Beltrán
- Nadie es perfecto (1994) ... Alicia Beltrán
- Ven como si fueras a la playa (1994) ... Alicia Beltrán
- Tarde de sábado (1994) ... Alicia Beltrán
 1994 Historias de la puta mili (TV Series)
La hija
- Los novatos (1994) ... La hija
 1993 Tocando fondo
Ana Rosa
 1993 Huidos
Isabel
 1991-1992 Las chicas de hoy en día (TV Series)
Periodista
- Las chicas de hoy en día y la tele (1991) ... Periodista
 1991 El oro y el barro (TV Series)
Lolita Benítez
- Episode #1.116 (1991) ... Lolita Benítez
- Episode #1.113 (1991) ... Lolita Benítez
- Episode #1.112 (1991) ... Lolita Benítez
- Episode #1.103 (1991) ... Lolita Benítez
- Episode #1.120 (1991) ... Lolita Benítez
 1990 Los jinetes del alba (TV Series)
Aída
- Episode #1.5 (1990) ... Aída
- Episode #1.4 (1990) ... Aída
- Episode #1.3 (1990) ... Aída
- Episode #1.2 (1990) ... Aída
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... Aída
 1990 Continental
Prostituta
 1989 El pañuelo de mármol (Short)
Chica casting
 1989 Delirios de amor (TV Series)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: El auto de las plantas, el Calderón más místico. See more »

Alternate Names:

Objetivo Birmania
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked with actor Francis Lorenzo in "Médico de familia" and "Compañeros". See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed