STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,913 this week

Clare Balding


Clare Balding was born on January 29, 1971 in Kingsclere, Hampshire, UK as Clare Victoria Balding. She is an actress, known for London 2012 Olympics (2012), W1A (2014) and Watson & Oliver (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 04 Apr 2013
 
a list of 1005 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 4218 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 30 May 2017
 
a list of 142 people
created 24 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clare Balding's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

London 2012 Olympics
London 2012 Olympics Herself - Presenter
(2012)
W1A
W1A Clare Balding
(2014)
Watson & Oliver
(2013)
The Clare Balding Show
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2015 The Clare Balding Show (TV Series)
Presenter
 2014 W1A (TV Series)
Clare Balding
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Clare Balding
 2013 Watson & Oliver (TV Series)
God
- Episode #2.2 (2013) ... God
Show Show Self (79 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Clare Balding | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Clare Balding OBE

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We can change the world and there are lots of ways, and boycotts have worked effectively in some situations but you all need to be doing it. It's not just about one individual and certainly not about the one gay presenter. See more »

Trivia:

Partner of Alice Arnold. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial