Dusty Baker (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,710 this week
Dusty Baker was born on June 15, 1949 in Riverside, California, USA as Johnnie B. Baker. He is an actor, known for Last Enchantment (1995), Game of the Week (1976) and 1981 National League Championship Series (1981). He has been married to Melissa Esplana since November 27, 1994. They have one child. He was previously married to Alice Lee. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1521 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 51 people
created 23 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dusty Baker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Last Enchantment Executioner
(1995)
Game of the Week Self - Los Angeles Dodgers Left Fielder
(1977)
1981 National League Championship Series Self - Los Angeles Dodgers Left Fielder
(1981)
1977 National League Championship Series Self - Los Angeles Dodgers Left Fielder
(1977)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1995 Last Enchantment
Executioner
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"The Sporting News" (USA) - article: Vol. 223, Iss. 15, pg. 39, "Managing a Lineup 101: Honesty is the hardest word"

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

'Dusty' Baker

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Spouse:

Melissa Esplana  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Two-time NL All-Star (1981-1982) See more »

Trademark:

Toothpick

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed