No photo available. Represent Cheryl Baker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 51,708 this week

Cheryl Baker (III)

Cheryl Baker was born on March 8, 1954 in Bethnal Green, London, England as Rita Crudgington. She is an actress, known for Cinderella: The Shoe Must Go On (1986), Family Fortunes (1980) and Eurythmics: Who's That Girl? (1983). She has been married to Steve Stroud since January 25, 1992. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cheryl Baker's work have you seen?

Known For

(1989)
Popstar to Operastar Herself - Contestant
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1989 Family Fortunes (TV Series)
So-Shy
- Celebrity Christmas Special (1989) ... So-Shy
 1986 Cinderella: The Shoe Must Go On (TV Movie)
Cinderella
 1983 Eurythmics: Who's That Girl? (Video short)
Show Show Self (110 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Mr Kipling cakes for Comic Relief. See more »

Alternate Names:

Co-Co | Bucks Fizz | The Fizz | The Original Bucks Fizz
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[in 2017 on her lifelong support for gay rights] I think it's marvelous that they don't feel inhibited, they can say 'oh yeah, I'm bi, I go either way, or I am gay, or I'm straight', whatever they feel comfortable with saying, which I think is a marvelous thing, because people from my era, people in the '80s were afraid to say if they were gay, straight or whatever because they felt they were ... See more »

Trivia:

She is a staunch monarchist. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed