No photo available. Represent Gérard Kikoïne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,371 this week

Gérard Kikoïne

Gérard Kikoïne was born on March 30, 1946 in France. He is a director and editor. See full bio »

Born:

in France

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9 people
created 09 Oct 2013
 
a list of 719 people
created 31 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gérard Kikoïne's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (38 credits)
Show Show Editor (20 credits)
Show Show Producer (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Contributed to Francesco Borseti's book "It Came from the 80s!" Jefferson, NC: McFarland & Co. (2016) ISBN-10: 1476666040, ISBN-13: 978-1476666044

Alternate Names:

Alex Bakara | G. Kikoine | Gerard Kikoine | Gerard Kikoïne | Gerard Quikoine | Sacha Rudamko
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Gari Kikoïne. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page