No photo available. Represent Saban Bajramovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 304,760 this week

Saban Bajramovic (1936–2008)

Saban Bajramovic was born on April 16, 1936 in Nis, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is known for Black Cat, White Cat (1998), Vratice se rode (2007) and Time Out of Mind (2014). He died on June 8, 2008 in Nis, Serbia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 72) in Nis, Serbia

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Saban Bajramovic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Black Cat, White Cat Music Department
(1998)
Vratice se rode Music Department
(2008)
Time Out of Mind Soundtrack
(2014)
Guardian Angel Sajinov otac
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (3 credits)
 2009 Rode u magli (TV Movie) (singer: "Lova")
 2008 Vratice se rode (TV Series) (singer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.20 (2008) ... (singer: "Lova")
- Episode #1.17 (2008) ... (singer: "Lova")
 1998 Black Cat, White Cat (musician: vocals)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1997 Gypsy Magic
Omer
 1987 Guardian Angel
Sajinov otac
 1982 Nedeljni rucak
Pevac
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2007 Saban (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2014 Time Out of Mind (writer: "Lema Lema")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 Saban (Documentary)
Saban Bajramovic
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sulejman Sabri
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Primarily a singer/songwriter.

Nickname:

Kralj Cigana

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed