No photo available. Represent Rados Bajic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,794 this week

Rados Bajic

Rados Bajic was born on September 24, 1953. He is an actor and writer, known for Ice (2012), Selo gori, a baba se ceslja (2007) and Ravna Gora (2013). See full bio »

The Evolution of Armie Hammer

From "Veronica Mars" to Rebecca take a look back at the career of Armie Hammer on and off the screen.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rados Bajic's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Ice Stari Milivoje
(2012)
(2007-2017)
Ravna Gora Writer
(2013-2014)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (59 credits)
 2017-2020 Srpski junaci srednjeg veka (TV Series documentary)
Voice over
- Djuradj Brankovic II (2020) ... Voice over
- Djuradj Brankovic I (2020) ... Voice over
- Jelena Balsic (2020) ... Voice over
- Despot Stefan Lazarevic II (2020) ... Voice over
- Despot Stefan Lazarevic I (2020) ... Voice over
 2019-2020 Preziveti Beograd (TV Series)
Deda Blagoje
- Episode #1.21 (2020) ... Deda Blagoje
- Episode #1.20 (2020) ... Deda Blagoje
- Episode #1.14 (2020) ... Deda Blagoje
- Episode #1.13 (2019) ... Deda Blagoje
- Episode #1.11 (2019) ... Deda Blagoje
 2017-2019 Psi laju, vetar nosi (TV Series)
Stojke Gladiola
- Zedj slobode (2019) ... Stojke Gladiola
- Cemer Radomilja (2019) ... Stojke Gladiola
- Srpska zemlja (2019) ... Stojke Gladiola
- Maraton Kosovo (2019) ... Stojke Gladiola
- Kamen temeljac (2019) ... Stojke Gladiola
 2018-2019 Sifra Despot (TV Series)
Jovo Agbaba
- Malta, Malta (2019) ... Jovo Agbaba
- Na korak do istine (2019) ... Jovo Agbaba
- Pera Detlic (2019) ... Jovo Agbaba
- Cisto i prljavo (2019) ... Jovo Agbaba
- Menadzer Cira (2019) ... Jovo Agbaba
 2018-2019 Ubice mog oca (TV Series)
Deda
- Episode #3.11 (2019) ... Deda
- Episode #3.10 (2019) ... Deda
- Episode #3.6 (2018) ... Deda
- Episode #3.5 (2018) ... Deda
- Episode #3.2 (2018) ... Deda
 2018 A Soldier's Courage
Stevanov otac
 2007-2017 Selo gori, a baba se ceslja (TV Series)
Radasin
- Testament (2017) ... Radasin
- Zavicaj (2016) ... Radasin
- Sudbine (2016) ... Radasin
- Ljubostinja (2016) ... Radasin
- Pasenog (2016) ... Radasin
 2016 Double Trouble
Radasin
 2012 Ice
Stari Milivoje
 2011 Nova godina u Petlovcu (TV Movie)
Radasin
 2009 Selo gori... i tako
Radasin
 2002 The State of the Dead
Policijski komandir
 1999 The White Suit
Village fellow
 1995 Third Time Lucky
Sekula / Dragoljub
 1993 Heaven (TV Movie)
 1993 Napadac (TV Movie)
Urednik na TV
 1992 Prvi put s ocem na jutrenje (TV Movie)
Kum Ilija
 1992 Deserter
Aleksa Veljacic
 1991 Sekula se opet zeni
Sekula
 1991 Smrt gospodje Ministarke (TV Movie)
Pukovnik
 1990 Iza zida (TV Movie)
Zoran
 1990 Pokojnik (TV Movie)
Policijski agent
 1990 Solunci govore (TV Movie)
 1990 A Holy Place
Spira
 1989 Pet hiljada metara sa preprekama (TV Movie)
Dobrilo
 1988 Suncokreti
 1988 Ortaci
Spasoje Kikovic - Kiki
 1988 Vanbracna putovanja
Faruk
 1987-1988 Vuk Karadzic (TV Series)
Sima Milutinovic Sarajlija
- Dogovor (1988) ... Sima Milutinovic Sarajlija
- Nesloge (1987) ... Sima Milutinovic Sarajlija
- Takovski ustanak (1987) ... Sima Milutinovic Sarajlija
- U golemom Becu (1987) ... Sima Milutinovic Sarajlija
 1987 Uvek spremne zene
Brasarac
 1987 Lutalica
Dule
 1987 Na putu za Katangu
Jova
 1987 Waitapu (TV Movie)
Spira
 1986 Sedefna ruza (TV Series)
- Zlatokosa (1986)
 1986 Sekula i njegove zene
Sekula
 1985 Crvena baraka (TV Movie)
 1985 Dvostruki udar (TV Movie)
 1984 Oj, Moravo (TV Movie)
Narrator
 1984 Otkos (TV Series)
Dobrivoje Krkic
 1983 Mahovina na asfaltu
Ucitelj
 1982 Krojaci dzinsa (TV Movie)
 1982 Led (TV Movie)
 1982 Sabinjanke (TV Movie)
Ralf Nelzon ... ubica sobarice
 1982 Venerijanska raja (TV Short)
Simic
 1982 Nastojanje
Stanko
 1981 Zedj (Short)
 1981 Banovic Strahinja
Bosko Jugovic
 1980 Dragi moj Milovane Danojlicu (TV Short)
 1979 Partizanska eskadrila
Dalibor
 1979 Winning of Freedom
Milan Dostanic 'Svirac'
 1978 Gospodarev zet (TV Movie)
 1978 Arrive Before Daybreak
Milos Jovanovic
 1977 Beasts
Andjelko
 1976 Deca rastu nocu (TV Movie)
Bogdan ... sin
 1976 The Peaks of Zelengore
Nenad
 1975 Sinovi (TV Movie)
Fudbaler
 1975 The Assassination at Sarajevo
Nedeljko Cabrinovic
 1975 Djavolje merdevine (TV Series)
- Kraj ili pocetak (1975)
- Hteti i umeti (1975)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rados M. Bajic
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Famous for his roles as a typical peasant. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed