No photo available. Represent Darko Bajic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,792 this week

Darko Bajic

Born in Belgrade in 1955. His debut feature film Direktan prenos (1982) won an award at the Pula Film Festival in 1982.The same film won three official awards at the International Film Festival in Mannheim-Heidelberg, 1982. Apart from his feature films,Zaboravljeni (1988),Pocetni udarac (1990), The Black Bomber (1992), Balkan Rules (1997) and War ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 09 Nov 2019
 
a list of 16 people
created 07 May 2019
 
a list of 8 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 78 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darko Bajic's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

War Live Director
(2000)
Balkan Rules Director
(1997)
O Gringo Director
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
 2021 Ime naroda (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Fortuna (2021)
- Zastava (2021)
 2019 Linija zivota (Documentary)
 2016 Prvaci sveta (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2016)
- Episode #1.11 (2016)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
 2011 O Gringo (Documentary)
 2009 Na lepom plavom Dunavu (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2008 Zaustavi vreme (TV Series) (35 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... (studio)
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... (studio)
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... (studio)
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... (studio)
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... (studio)
 2004 Cimerke (TV Movie)
 2000 War Live
 1997 Balkan Rules
 1988 Zaboravljeni
 1986 Sivi dom (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Krik (1986)
- Kec (1986)
- Crni (1986)
- Vaspitaci (1986)
- Debos (1986)
 1981 Trag (Short)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Close friends with Boris Gortinski and Kiki Lesendric. See more »

Nickname:

Dare

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed