Cynthia Bain (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,145 this week
Trailer
2:04 | Trailer
Cynthia Bain was born on October 17, 1963 in Walnut Creek, California, USA. She is known for Pumpkinhead (1988), Spontaneous Combustion (1990) and Knots Landing (1979). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Murder, She Wrote
Family Doctor (S7, Ep11)
Mon, Aug 15 12:00 AM PDT on HMM (089)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 400 people
created 01 Nov 2018
 
a list of 89 people
created 11 Feb 2020
 
list image
a list of 1398 people
created 11 Nov 2020
 
a list of 613 images
created 01 Mar 2020
 
a list of 343 people
created 10 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cynthia Bain's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Pumpkinhead Tracy
(1988)
(1990)
Knots Landing Young Abby Fairgate
(1987)
Vietnam War Story Didi Sommers
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (10 credits)
 2015 Mutt & Stuff (TV Series) (acting coach - 2 episodes)
- Class Picture Day (2015) ... (acting coach - 2015)
- Hip-Hop Dogs (2015) ... (acting coach - 2015)
 2010 Everyday Kid (TV Movie) (performance consultant)
 2010 Summer Camp (TV Movie) (performance consultant)
 2010 Telepathetic (TV Movie) (performance consultant)
 2009 Big Time Rush (TV Series) (acting coach)
 2009 The Troop (TV Series) (performance consultant)
 2006-2009 Beyond the Break (TV Series) (performance consultant - 33 episodes)
- Wronged (2009) ... (performance consultant)
- Worked (2009) ... (performance consultant)
- Would I Lie to You? (2009) ... (performance consultant)
- All Riled Up (2009) ... (performance consultant)
- Bailed (2009) ... (performance consultant)
 2007-2008 Just Jordan (TV Series) (performance consultant - 31 episodes)
- Let Sleeping Dogs Lie (2008) ... (performance consultant)
- Anniversa-What? (2008) ... (performance consultant)
- Boogie Toasties (2008) ... (performance consultant)
- Picture Me Rollin, Part 2 (2008) ... (performance consultant)
- Picture Me Rollin' (2008) ... (performance consultant)
 2007 Star and Stella Save the World (TV Movie) (performance consultant)
 2005-2006 Unfabulous (TV Series) (acting coach - 6 episodes)
- The Perfect Moment: Part 2 (2006) ... (acting coach)
- The Perfect Moment: Part 1 (2006) ... (acting coach)
- The Set Up (2006) ... (acting coach)
- The Perfect Couple (2006) ... (acting coach)
- The Grey Area (2006) ... (acting coach)
Show Show Actress (24 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cyndi Bain | Cyntia Bain | Cynthia Bains
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied with Roy London. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed