No photo available. Represent Chris Bailey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,006 this week

Chris Bailey (I)

Chris Bailey was born on March 26, 1962 in Portland, Oregon, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Kim Possible (2002), X2: X-Men United (2003) and Deep Rising (1998). See full bio »

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 13 Sep 2017
 
a list of 1328 people
created 22 May 2015
 
a list of 7140 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 246 people
created 17 Feb 2021
 
a list of 192 people
created 12 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Bailey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Kim Possible Producer
(2002-2005)
X2: X-Men United Visual Effects
(2003)
Deep Rising Visual Effects
(1998)
Solaris Visual Effects
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
  Far North (TV Series) (executive producer) (filming)
 2019-2021 Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? (TV Series) (producer - 52 episodes)
- Scooby-Doo and the Sky Town Cool School (2021) ... (producer)
- Falling Star Man (2021) ... (producer)
- The Movieland Monsters! (2021) ... (producer)
- Scooby-Doo, Dog Wonder! (2021) ... (producer)
- A Haunt of a Thousand Voices! (2021) ... (producer)
 2020 The Sounds (TV Mini Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Make Amends (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Help (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Stick to the Plan (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Not for Sale (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Playing the Odds (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2003-2016 Jacob Two-Two (TV Series) (executive producer - 73 episodes)
- Jacob Two-Two and the French Toast Connection (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Jacob Two-Two and the Big Field Trip (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Jacob Two-Two and the Uber Odour (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Jacob Two-Two and the Teacher's Pet (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Jacob Two-Two and the Souped-Up Soapbox (2006) ... (executive producer)
 2004 Kim Possible: The Villain Files (Video) (executive producer)
 2002-2003 Kim Possible (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Queen Bebe (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Low Budget (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Bueno Nacho (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Downhill (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Tick-Tick-Tick (2002) ... (executive producer)
 2002 Grand Central Bennetts (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Photo Op/Jacob Rescue (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Granma's License/Monster Trapped (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Drewsitter/Backflip Martin (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Swimming Tool/Julia's Dawg (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Drew Versus/Orange Tater (2002) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Animation department (24 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (11 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Chris A. Bailey | Christopher Bailey

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed