No photo available. Represent Peter Baikie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 393,075 this week

Peter Baikie

Peter Baikie is a composer and actor, known for Barry Welsh Is Coming (1997), Barbara (1995) and The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Baikie's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Barry Welsh Is Coming
(1996-2003)
Barbara
Barbara Composer
(1999-2003)
The Ray Bradbury Theater
(1989)
Absolutely
Absolutely Various Characters
(1989-1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (46 credits)
 2017 The Big Fat Quiz of Everything (TV Special)
 2016 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special)
 2016 The Big Fat Quiz of Everything (TV Special)
 2015 The Big Fat Anniversary Quiz (TV Special)
 2014 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special)
 2013 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special)
 2013 The Big Fat Quiz of the 90s (TV Special)
 2013 The Big Fat Quiz of the 80s (TV Special)
 2012 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special)
 2012 The Big Fat Quiz of the 00s (TV Special)
 2012 The Big Fat Quiz of the 90s (TV Special)
 2012 The Big Fat Quiz of the 80s (TV Special)
 2011 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special)
 2010 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special)
 2008 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special)
 2008 Greaseland (Short) (original music by)
 2007 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special)
 2007 The Big Fat Anniversary Quiz (TV Special)
 2007 Tough Gig (TV Series)
 2006 Asian Invasion (TV Mini-Series documentary)
 2005 OFI Sunday (TV Series)
 2004 The Joan Rivers Position (TV Series)
 2003-2004 Meg and Mog (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- Mog and the Milk (2004)
- Meg's Kite (2004)
- Owl's Birthday (2004)
 2004 Shooting Stars (TV Series)
 1999-2003 Barbara (TV Series) (28 episodes)
- Who Shot Barbara? (2003) ... (as Pete Baikie)
- Cottage (2003) ... (as Pete Baikie)
- Kirsty (2003) ... (as Pete Baikie)
- Guy Fawkes (2003) ... (as Pete Baikie)
- Neighbours (2003) ... (as Pete Baikie)
 2002 Ruby (TV Series)
 2002 tlc (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Agency Nurse (2002) ... (as Pete Baikie)
- The Wrong Leg (2002) ... (as Pete Baikie)
- Three Stars (2002) ... (as Pete Baikie)
- Clean White Coat (2002) ... (as Pete Baikie)
- Sectioned (2002) ... (as Pete Baikie)
 2001 2DTV (TV Series)
 2001 Baddiel's Syndrome (TV Series)
 2001 Fun at the Funeral Parlour (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Jaws of Doom (2001) ... (as Pete Baikie)
 2001 Pub Quiz (TV Series) (as Pete Baikie)
 1998-2000 Stressed Eric (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Drool (2000) ... (as Pete Baikie)
- Au Pair (2000) ... (as Pete Baikie)
- Tent (2000) ... (as Pete Baikie)
- Bursting (2000) ... (as Pete Baikie)
- Cricket (2000) ... (as Pete Baikie)
 2000 Head on Comedy (TV Series)
 1996-1999 Two Fat Ladies (TV Series documentary) (7 episodes)
- Timber! (1999)
- On Safari (1999)
- Potatoes Galore (1999)
 1999 It's Only TV... But I Like It (TV Series) (as Pete Baikie)
 1999 Bostock's Cup (TV Movie) (as Pete Baikie)
 1998 The Morwenna Banks Show (TV Series) (as Pete Baikie)
 1998 Live from the Lighthouse (TV Special)
 1998 The Creatives (TV Series)
 1998 Families at War (TV Movie)
 1998 Barking (TV Series)
 1996 Shooting Stars: Unviewed and Nude (Video) (as Pete Baikie)
 1996 The Preventers (TV Movie)
 1993 Shooting Stars (TV Series)
 1993 Mr Don & Mr George (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- This Is This... Goodbye Is Goodbye. (1993) ... (as Pete Baikie)
- No Wasps (1993) ... (as Pete Baikie)
- You've Eaten My Future (1993) ... (as Pete Baikie)
- There's Been a Thing (1993) ... (as Pete Baikie)
- The Winslow Apple (1993) ... (as Pete Baikie)
 1989 The Ray Bradbury Theater (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Wonderful Death of Dudley Stone (1989) ... (as Peter Blake)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pete Baike | Pete Baiki | Pete Baikie | Peter Blake

Contribute to This Page