No photo available. Represent Petter Baiestorf? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 114,835 this week

Petter Baiestorf

Petter Baiestorf was born in 1975 in Palmitos, Santa Catarina, Brazil. He is a director and writer, known for 13 Weird Stories (2015), Eles Comem Sua Carne (1996) and O Monstro Legume do Espaço (1995). See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

What to Watch With the Family This Summer

This summer is jam-packed with something for everyone in the family, including old school revivals, comic adaptations, and some anticipated sequels.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Petter Baiestorf's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

13 Weird Stories Director
(2015)
(1996)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (30 credits)
 2021 Beck 137 (Short)
 2019 290 Venenos (Short)
 2015 13 Weird Stories (segment "A Cor que Caiu do Espaço")
 2015 The Black Fables (segment director)
 2013 Filme Politico (Short)
 2012 Perdigotos da Discórdia (Short) (segment director)
 2012 O Fim do Mundo no Morrinho (Short) (collaborating director)
 2010 O Doce Avanço da Faca (Short)
 2009 Ninguém Deve Morrer (Short)
 2009 Encarnaccion Del Tinhoso (Short)
 2009 Cerveja Atômica (Short)
 2008 Vadias do Sexo Sangrento (Short)
 2008 Homens & Algas (Short)
 2007 Manifesto Canibal: O Filme (Documentary short)
 2006 O Monstro Legume do Espaço 2 (as Petter von Bucetorf)
 2005 Palhaço Triste (Short)
 2002 Fragmentos de Uma Vida (Short)
 2001 Filme Caseiro Número Um (Video short)
 2001 Raiva
 1999 Zombio
 1998 Boi Bom (Short)
Show Show Writer (25 credits)
Show Show Producer (21 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Piotr Bucetorf | Petter von Bucetorf

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed