No photo available. Represent Lionel Baier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 150 this week

Lionel Baier

Lionel Baier was born on December 13, 1976 in Lausanne, Switzerland. He is a producer and director, known for Vanity (2015), Stealth (2006) and Continental Drift (South) (2022). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 95 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 2017 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 59 people
created 22 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lionel Baier's work have you seen?
2 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Vanity Director
(2015)
Stealth Director
(2006)
Another Man Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (30 credits)
 2022 Continental Drift (South) (associate producer)
 2021 Askêsis (Short) (producer)
 2021 The Brain (Documentary) (producer)
 2020 Les enfers (Short) (producer)
 2019 These Streets Will Never Look the Same (Short) (producer)
 2019 Bloc B (Short) (producer)
 2019 Les écoutantes (Documentary short) (producer)
 2019 Particles (producer)
 2018/I Pearl (associate producer)
 2018 Josette and me (Documentary short) (producer)
 2018 La Caricia (Short) (executive producer)
 2018 Ondes de choc (TV Mini Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Sirius (2018) ... (producer)
- La Vallée (2018) ... (producer)
- Diary of My Mind (2018) ... (producer)
- Prénom: Mathieu (2018) ... (producer)
 2017 The Venerable W. (Documentary) (producer)
 2017 The 3PM Performance (Documentary short) (producer)
 2017 The Paris Opera (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2015 Cyclique (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2014 Jour J (Short) (producer)
 2013/I Brûlures (Short) (producer)
 2013 Cut It Short! (Documentary short) (producer)
 2013 Age 17 (Short) (producer)
 2013 L'expérience Blocher (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 Longwave (co-producer)
 2013 Harmony (Documentary) (producer)
 2013/II Robin (Documentary short) (producer)
 2012 Down on the Ground (Short) (producer)
 2012/I Résurrection (Short) (producer)
 2011 Back to Mandima (Documentary short) (producer)
 2009 Kitsch Panorama (Short) (producer)
 2008 La délogeuse (Short) (producer)
 2003 Ne10 (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lionel Bayer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed