No photo available. Represent Henning Bahs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 246,006 this week

Henning Bahs (1928–2002)

Henning Bahs was born on March 12, 1928 in Denmark. He was a production designer and writer, known for Europa (1991), Miraklet i Valby (1989) and Johannes' hemmelighed (1985). He died on March 29, 2002 in Copenhagen, Denmark. See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

Died:

(age 74) in Copenhagen, Denmark

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henning Bahs's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Europa Production Designer
(1991)
Miraklet i Valby Production Designer
(1989)
Johannes' hemmelighed Production Designer
(1985)
Midt om natten Production Designer
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (47 credits)
 1996 Bryggeren (TV Mini-Series)
 1991 Europa
 1987 Sidste akt
 1984 Anthonsen (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Den gale mand (1984)
- Den døde mand (1984)
- Den store sag (1984)
 1983 Kurt og Valde
 1982 Een stor familie (TV Series)
 1982 Kidnapning
 1978 Matador (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Den Enes Død (1978)
 1970-1977 Huset på Christianshavn (TV Series) (84 episodes)
- Hus forbi (1977)
- Skifter og lytter (1977) ... (uncredited)
- Miljølovprisning (1977) ... (uncredited)
- Tab og vind med samme sind (1977) ... (uncredited)
- Hvad fatter gør - (1977) ... (uncredited)
 1970 Exit
 1968/I Olsen-banden
 1967 Martha
 1965 Landmandsliv
Show Show Writer (48 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (21 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (19 credits)
Show Show Art department (6 credits)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Benning Bahs | Bahs
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed