No photo available. Represent Laurent Baffie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,618 this week

Laurent Baffie

Laurent Baffie was born on April 18, 1958 in Paris, France. He is a writer and actor, known for Hot Dog (2000), The Car Keys (2003) and Un point c'est tout! (2009). See full bio »
1 photo »

The Rise of Linda Hamilton

Linda Hamilton has made a career out of playing strong female protagonists, especially as Sarah Connor in The Terminator and Terminator: Dark Fate. What other roles has she played?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2004 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 387 people
created 21 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laurent Baffie's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Hot Dog Writer
(2000)
The Car Keys Writer
(2003)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
 2017 Toc Toc (play)
 2016 Brice 3 (dialogue collaborator)
 2012 Les Bonobos (Video)
 2012 Montreux Comedy (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2009 Un point c'est tout! (TV Movie) (written by)
 2008 TOC TOC (TV Movie)
 2003 The Car Keys (writer)
 2000 Hot Dog (Short)
 2000 The Slammer (dialogue)
 1997 Farce attaque (TV Series) (writer)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (80 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

French humorist. Has his look-alike puppet in the French show Les Guignols de l'info (1988). See more »

Nickname:

Lolo

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed