No photo available. Represent Chong-ok Bae? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,954 this week

Chong-ok Bae

Chong-ok Bae was born on May 13, 1964 in Seoul, South Korea. She is an actress, known for The Last Blossom (2011), Spy (2015) and Geoleoseo haneulgaji (1992). See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 408 people
created 06 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chong-ok Bae's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Last Blossom Kim In-Hee
(2011)
Spy Park Hye-Rim
(2015)
(1992)
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2018 Laibeu (TV Series)
Ahn Jang Mi (2018)
- Episode #1.18 (2018) ... Ahn Jang Mi (2018)
- Episode #1.17 (2018) ... Ahn Jang Mi (2018)
- Episode #1.16 (2018) ... Ahn Jang Mi (2018)
- Episode #1.15 (2018) ... Ahn Jang Mi (2018)
- Episode #1.14 (2018) ... Ahn Jang Mi (2018)
 2017 Ban-deu-si jab-neun-da
Min Yeong-sook
 2017 Ireum Eobsneun Yeoja (TV Series)
Hong Ji-won
 2016 In Between Seasons
Mi-kyung
 2016 Monseuteo (TV Series)
Jang Man-Ok
- Episode #1.50 (2016) ... Jang Man-Ok
- Episode #1.49 (2016) ... Jang Man-Ok
- Episode #1.48 (2016) ... Jang Man-Ok
- Episode #1.47 (2016) ... Jang Man-Ok
- Episode #1.46 (2016) ... Jang Man-Ok
 2015 Pungseonggeom (TV Series)
Park Sun-young
- Episode #1.16 (2015) ... Park Sun-young
- Episode #1.15 (2015) ... Park Sun-young
- Episode #1.14 (2015) ... Park Sun-young
- Episode #1.13 (2015) ... Park Sun-young
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... Park Sun-young
 2015 Spy (TV Series)
Park Hye-Rim
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Park Hye-Rim
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Park Hye-Rim
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Park Hye-Rim
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Park Hye-Rim
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Park Hye-Rim
 2014 Dalrae Doen, Jang-guk: Yisimnyeonmanui Jaehoe (TV Series)
Choi Go-soon
 2013 Won-du-pool Mama (TV Series)
Yoon Bok-hee
- Episode #1.48 (2013) ... Yoon Bok-hee
- Episode #1.47 (2013) ... Yoon Bok-hee
- Episode #1.46 (2013) ... Yoon Bok-hee
- Episode #1.45 (2013) ... Yoon Bok-hee
- Episode #1.44 (2013) ... Yoon Bok-hee
 2013 That Winter, the Wind Blows (TV Mini-Series)
Wang Hye-ji
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Wang Hye-ji (as Bae Jong-ok)
- Episode #1.15 (2013) ... Wang Hye-ji (as Bae Jong-ok)
- Episode #1.14 (2013) ... Wang Hye-ji (as Bae Jong-ok)
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Wang Hye-ji (as Bae Jong-ok)
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Wang Hye-ji (as Bae Jong-ok)
 2011 Hooray for Love (TV Series)
Oh Jung-hee (as Bae Jong-ok)
 2011 The Last Blossom
Kim In-Hee (as Bae Jong-ok)
 2010 Kim Soo Ro (TV Series)
Queen Jung Gyun
- Episode #1.28 (2010) ... Queen Jung Gyun
- Episode #1.27 (2010) ... Queen Jung Gyun
- Episode #1.26 (2010) ... Queen Jung Gyun
- Episode #1.25 (2010) ... Queen Jung Gyun
- Episode #1.24 (2010) ... Queen Jung Gyun
 2009 Ogamdo
Hwa Ran (segment "33rd Man")
 2008 Keudeuli Saneun Sesang (TV Series)
Yoon Young
- Live Like A Drama III (2008) ... Yoon Young
- Trite. Ordinary. Childish. (2008) ... Yoon Young
- Things You Can Never Get Used To (2008) ... Yoon Young
- White Outs (2008) ... Yoon Young
 2008 Woman of Matchless Beauty, Park Jung Kum (TV Series)
Park Jung Kum (as Bae Jong Ok)
 2007 Nae Namjaui Yeoja (TV Series)
Kim Ji-soo
 2007 Heobeu
Kim Hyeon-suk
 2006 Gootbai sollo (TV Series)
Oh Young-suk
 2005 Leo-beu-to-keu
Sunny
 2005 Annyeong, hyeonga
Mum
 2005 Beating Heart (TV Series)
Bae Jon-ok
- Happiness (2005) ... Bae Jon-ok (as Bae Jong-ok)
- Happiness (2005) ... Bae Jon-ok (as Bae Jong-ok)
- Outing (2005) ... Bae Jon-ok (as Bae Jong-ok)
- Outing (2005) ... Bae Jon-ok (as Bae Jong-ok)
- Hope (2005) ... Bae Jon-ok (as Bae Jong-ok)
 2002 Jil-too-neun na-euh heem
Park Seong-yeon
 2002 My Beautiful Girl, Mari
Namoo's Mother
 1997 Jae-Dong (TV Series)
Jae-Dong's mom
 1991 Jeolmeun nalui chosang
Soo Yoon
 1988 Chilsu and Mansu
Jina
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jong Ok Bae | Jong-ok Bae | Bae Jong-ok | Bae Jong Ok

Height:

5' 4ΒΌ" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Chung-Ang University, faculty of journalism.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed