No photo available. Represent Chang-ho Bae? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 621,839 this week

Chang-ho Bae (I)

Chang-ho Bae was born on May 16, 1953 in Taegu, South Korea. He is a director and writer, known for My Heart (1999), Ggobangdongne saramdeul (1982) and Our Sweet Days of Youth (1987). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2017 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 155 people
created 03 Feb 2018
 
a list of 328 people
created 22 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chang-ho Bae's work have you seen?
11 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

My Heart Director
(1999)
(1982)
(1987)
Love Story Director
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bae Chang-Ho

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

President of Bae Chang-ho Production Company

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed