No photo available. Represent Dirk Bach? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 118,824 this week

Dirk Bach (1961–2012)

Dirk Bach was born on April 23, 1961 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He was an actor and writer, known for Lukas (1996), Kir Royal (1986) and Verbotene Liebe (1995). He died on October 1, 2012 in Lichterfelde, Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 252 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 790 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 
a list of 408 people
created 06 Jul 2012
 
a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dirk Bach's work have you seen?
3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Lukas
Lukas Lukas Lenz / Lukas Lenz alias Flora die Fledermaus / Lukas Lenz alias Lisa Lenz
(1996-2001)
Kir Royal
Kir Royal Kellner 'Aubergine'
(1986)
Verbotene Liebe
Verbotene Liebe Pfarrer Hinze
(2010-2014)
Der kleine Mönch
Der kleine Mönch Pater Laurentius
(2002-2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 2013 Body and Brain
Schauspieler
 2007-2012 Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (TV Series)
Sultan / Kaiser Leopold
 2011 ARGE Talkshow (TV Series)
Dr. Friedrich Wuhm-Wendelin / Justin Schweiger / Ingo Dörrschmitz / ...
- Weg mit den Hässlichen! (2011) ... Justin Schweiger
- Weg mit den Beamten! (2011) ... Dr. Friedrich Wuhm-Wendelin
 2011 Bauernfrühstück - Der Film
Englischer Obergeneral
 2009-2011 Schillerstraße (TV Series)
Dirk
- Der Ehebrecher (2011)
- Die rosarote Brille (2010) ... Dirk
- Der Herzschmerz (2010) ... Dirk
- Die Torschlusspanik (2010) ... Dirk
 2010 Spezialeinsatz (TV Series)
Der Kalif
 2010 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Pfarrer Hinze
- Episode #1.3682 (2010) ... Pfarrer Hinze
- Episode #1.3681 (2010) ... Pfarrer Hinze
 2009 Einfach Bach! (TV Series)
Various characters
 2008 Il giardino (Short)
A man
 2008 Treuepunkte (TV Movie)
Molle
 2008 Sleeping Beauty (TV Movie)
König Arthur
 2007 Bernd das Brot (TV Series)
Vertreter Patscherny
 2007 Deutschland ist schön (TV Series)
Herr Pätzold / Herr Entenwender
 2006 Crazy Race 3 - Sie knacken jedes Schloss (TV Movie)
Skippy
 2006 Crocodile Alert (TV Movie)
Bützje
 2005 Urmel aus dem Eis (TV Movie)
Urmel
 2005 Was liest du? (TV Series)
- Episode #2.1 (2005)
 2003-2005 Genial daneben (TV Series)
- Folge 168 (2005)
- Folge 165 (2005)
- Folge 162 (2005)
- Folge 156 (2005)
- Folge 137 (2005)
 2005 Popp Dich schlank! (TV Movie)
Bruno
 2004 Crazy Race 2 - Warum die Mauer wirklich fiel (TV Movie)
Egon Krenz
 2004 Hella & Dirk (TV Series)
Various characters
- Folge 5 (2004) ... Various characters
- Folge 4 (2004) ... Various characters
- Folge 3 (2004) ... Various characters
- Folge 2 (2004) ... Various characters
- Folge 1 (2004) ... Various characters
 2002-2003 Der kleine Mönch (TV Series)
Pater Laurentius
- Die einzige Zeugin (2003) ... Pater Laurentius
- Der seltsame Professor (2003) ... Pater Laurentius
- Sondereinsatz (2003) ... Pater Laurentius
- Die dicke Nonne (2003) ... Pater Laurentius
- Laurentius und der Doppelgänger (2003) ... Pater Laurentius
 2003 Tom und das Erdbeermarmeladebrot mit Honig (TV Series)
Narrator / Various Characters (voice)
 2003 Krista (TV Series)
Dr. Bobo
- Arbeitslos (2003) ... Dr. Bobo
 2003 Suche impotenten Mann für's Leben
Kleiner dicker Mann (Im Café)
 2003 Crazy Race (TV Movie)
Boris
 2003 Karlchens Parade (Short)
Karlchen
 2001 Chili TV (TV Series)
Werner Patscherny (2004-)
 2001 The Little Polar Bear
Caruso (voice)
 1996-2001 Lukas (TV Series)
Lukas Lenz / Lukas Lenz alias Lisa Lenz / Lukas Lenz alias Flora die Fledermaus
- Rückspiegel (2001) ... Lukas Lenz
- Niemals geht man so ganz - Teil 2 (2001) ... Lukas Lenz
- Niemals geht man so ganz - Teil 1 (2001) ... Lukas Lenz
- Der 18. Geburtstag (2001) ... Lukas Lenz
- Lustige Witwe (2001) ... Lukas Lenz
 2001 Sesamstraße (TV Series)
Zauberer Pepe
- Folge 2050 (2001) ... Zauberer Pepe
 2001 Der Mann, den sie nicht lieben durfte (TV Movie)
Frederick
 1999 Zum Sterben schön (TV Movie)
 1998 Mobbing Girls (TV Series)
Lars
- Verbrechen lohnt nicht (1998) ... Lars
 1998 Varell & Decker (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1998)
- Episode #1.4 (1998)
- Episode #1.2 (1998)
- Episode #1.1 (1998)
 1998 Frau Rettich, die Czerni und ich
Strandschwutte
 1997 Rendezvous des Todes (TV Movie)
Ueltje
 1994-1997 RTL Samstag Nacht (TV Series)
- Dirk Bach (1994)
 1995 Marys verrücktes Krankenhaus (TV Series)
 1995 Verliebte Feinde (TV Movie)
Kneipier
 1995 Nich' mit Leo
Fremder an der Bar
 1994 Drei zum Verlieben (TV Series)
 1993 Sylter Geschichten (TV Series)
Victor
 1993 Kein Pardon
Hardy Loppmann
 1986 Kir Royal (TV Series)
Kellner 'Aubergine'
- Adieu Claire (1986) ... Kellner 'Aubergine'
 1985 Bas-Boris Bode - Der Junge, den es zweimal gab (TV Series)
Barkeeper #2
- Folge 2 (1985) ... Barkeeper #2
 1984 Im Himmel ist die Hölle los
Willi Wunder
 1983 Kiez
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (80 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radioplay Thomas und seine Freunde: Thomas und der Zirkus - Voice See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was an activist for PETA and Gay Rights Movement. See more »

Nickname:

Dickie

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed