No photo available. Represent Marko Babac? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 289,176 this week

Marko Babac (1935–2014)

Marko Babac was born on March 9, 1935 in Zemun, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He was an editor and director, known for Kapi, vode, ratnici (1962), Grad (1963) and Ceznja (1958). He died on July 12, 2014 in Belgrade, Serbia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 79) in Belgrade, Serbia

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 1007 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marko Babac's work have you seen?

Known For

(1962)
Grad Director
(1963)
Ceznja Editor
(1958)
Braca Editor
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (48 credits)
 1983 Kad Ti kao licnost nestajes (Documentary short)
 1979 Jugoslovenska vuna (Documentary short)
 1979 Mazamet (Documentary short)
 1979 Udruzena keramika Jugoslavije (Documentary short)
 1978 Kad je nebo bilo crno nad Beogradom (Documentary short)
 1977 Opsada Beograda (Documentary short)
 1975 Rubinovi rubini (Documentary short)
 1974 120 godina Gornjeg Milanovca (Documentary short)
 1972 Cipol od porta (Documentary short)
 1971 Bubasinter
 1971 Nokaut
 1971 Kormilar (Documentary short)
 1970 U pravcu pocetka (Short)
 1970 Ring (Documentary short)
 1970 Drugari (Documentary)
 1970 Vaterpolo (Documentary short)
 1970 Legenda o Stefanu Decanskom (Documentary short)
 1969 Kazaliste narodnog oslobodjenja (Documentary short)
 1969 Presadjivanje osecanja (Short)
 1964 Braca (Short)
 1964 Susedi (Documentary)
 1964 Hleb (Documentary short)
 1964 Nova igracka (Short)
 1964 Nova domaca zivotinja (Short documentary)
 1963 19.000.000 (Documentary short)
 1963 Kosovsko crno zlato (Documentary short)
 1962 Parada (Documentary short)
 1962 Kocijasi (Documentary short)
 1962 Film o knjizi A.B.C. (Short)
 1961 Eci, pec, pec (Short)
 1961 Pedagoska bajka (Short)
 1961 Osmjeh 61 (Short)
 1960 Rok (Documentary short)
 1958 Ceznja (Short)
 1958 Devojka i vetar (Short)
 1958 Jajinci (Documentary short)
 1957 Drveni konjic (Short)
 1957 Metamorfoza (Short)
 1957 Orfej (Short)
 1957 Kavez (Documentary short)
 1955 Pecat (Short)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
Show Show Production designer (6 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Babac
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed