Pedro Aznar (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 175,429 this week
Trailer
1:11 | Trailer
Pedro Aznar was born on July 23, 1959 in Buenos Aires, Federal District, Argentina. See full bio »
1 video »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 121 people
created 23 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Aznar's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
 2018 Pasapalabra (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 11 May 2018 (2018) ... (performer: "Hablando a tu corazón")
  Festival Internacional de la Canción de Viña del Mar (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2003 - 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2003)
- Viña 2015: Noche 4 (2015) ... (performer: "Zona de promesas" (opening), "Quebrado", "Mientes", "Tu amor", "Rencor", "Ya no hay forma de pedir perdón", "Como la cigarra", "A primera vista", "A cada hombre, a cada mujer", "Deja la vida volar", "Sueño del retorno" - uncredited)
- Viña 2003: Noche 5 (2003) ... (performer: "Tu amor", "Mientes" - uncredited) / (writer: "Pasajera en trance", "Tu amor", "Mientes" - uncredited)
  Duro de domar (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes, 2007 - 2013) (writer - 2 episodes, 2007 - 2013)
- Leo Sbaraglia/Pedro Aznar (2013) ... (performer: "Quebrado", "Barro tal vez") / (writer: "Quebrado")
- Fabiana Cantilo/Pedro Aznar (2012) ... (performer: "Rencor", "Ya no hay forma de pedir perdon")
- Pedro Aznar (2011) ... (performer: "A primera vista", "Vos sos mi amor")
- Pedro Aznar & David Lebón (2007) ... (performer: "A cada hombre, a cada mujer") / (writer: "A cada hombre, a cada mujer")
 2012 Televisión registrada (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Nancy Duplaa (2012) ... (writer: "Nos veremos otra vez")
  Encuentro en el Estudio (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2012) (music - 1 episode, 2012) (performer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Pedro Aznar (2012) ... (lyrics: "Mientes", "A cada hombre, a cada mujer", "Quebrado") / (music: "Mientes", "A cada hombre, a cada mujer", "Quebrado") / (performer: "Mientes", "Qué he sacado con quererte", "A cada hombre, a cada mujer", "Quebrado", "A primera vista", "Ya no hay forma de pedir perdón")
 2011 Concierto para Violeta (TV Special) (performer: "Arriba quemando el sol", "Que he sacado con quererte", "Maldigo del alto cielo", "Gracias a la vida")
 2010 De la A a la Z (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Pedro Aznar/Katherine Salosny (2010) ... (performer: "Que he sacado con quererte")
 2010 Botineras (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.67 (2010) ... (performer: "Love" - uncredited)
 2008 Don't Look Down (performer: "Joana Francesa", "Lo hermoso que fue")
 2007 Love in the Time of Cholera (producer: "Despedida", "Hay Amores")
  Culpables (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2001) (writer - 1 episode, 2001)
- Episode #1.11 (2001) ... (performer: "Tu amor" - uncredited) / (writer: "Tu amor" - uncredited)
 2000 Todo x 2 pesos (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.12 (2000) ... (performer: "A primera vista" - uncredited)
 1999 Champions of Life (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.233 (1999) ... (performer: "A primera vista" - uncredited)
 1999 Alma mía (performer: "Cuerpo y alma")
 1994 To Learn to Fly (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- ¿Por qué no hablamos de sexo? (1994) ... (performer: "A cada hombre, a cada mujer")
Show Show Composer (14 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Serú Girán
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in Buenos Aires's neighborhood Liniers. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed