No photo available. Represent Emanuel Azenberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,105,277 this week

Emanuel Azenberg

Emanuel Azenberg was born on January 22, 1934 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on American Playhouse (1981), The Lion in Winter (1968) and 'Master Harold'... and the Boys (1985). See full bio »
1 video »

Judith Light on Her Emmy Nom and "Broad City" Tribute

Emmy nominee Judith Light explains how she hid her emotions on "American Crime Story" and reacts to her "appearance" in a "Broad City" episode.

Watch Judith's interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 528 people
created 01 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emanuel Azenberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

American Playhouse
(1986)
The Lion in Winter
The Lion in Winter Miscellaneous Crew
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2001 Laughter on the 23rd Floor (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1993 Lost in Yonkers (co-producer)
 1992 Broadway Bound (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1987 Long Day's Journey Into Night (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1986 American Playhouse (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Sunday in the Park with George (1986) ... (executive producer)
 1985 'Master Harold'... and the Boys (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Dinner Party (2000). Written by Neil Simon. Scenic Design by John Lee Beatty. Costume Design by Jane Greenwood. Directed by John Rando. Music Box Theatre: 19 Oct 2000- 1 Sep 2001 (364 performances + 20 previews that began on 3 Oct 2000). Cast: Len Cariou (as "Andre Bouville"), Veanne Cox (as "Yvonne Fouchet"), Penny Fuller ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Manny Azenberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed