No photo available. Represent Marisol Ayuso? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,423 this week

Marisol Ayuso

Marisol Ayuso was born on May 19, 1943 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. She is an actress, known for Aída (2005), Estudio 1 (1965) and Aventuras de Don Quijote (1960). See full bio »

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 225 people
created 10 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marisol Ayuso's work have you seen?

Known For

Aída Eugenia García
(2005-2014)
Estudio 1 Sue Bayliss
(1968-1973)
(1960)
Cariño mío Actress
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (57 credits)
 2018 Loca Olivia (filming)
Medium
 2018 Cuerpo de élite (TV Series)
Lourdes
- El kozinero (2018) ... Lourdes
 2015 Olmos y Robles (TV Series)
Madre Superiora
- El misterio de sor Trinidad (2015) ... Madre Superiora
 2005-2014 Aída (TV Series)
Eugenia García
- Sé lo que hicisteis el último capítulo (2014) ... Eugenia García
- Luisma Actually (2014) ... Eugenia García
- La decisión de Sori (2014) ... Eugenia García
- El hombre que olía demasiado (2014) ... Eugenia García
- Los vigilantes de la plaga (2014) ... Eugenia García
 2007 Corazonadas (TV Series)
 2005 Don Juan en Alcalá 2005 (TV Movie)
Brígida
 2000 El comisario (TV Series)
 1998 La hora de los valientes
Dueña Merendero (as María Sol Ayuso)
 1998 Manos a la obra (TV Series)
 1996-1997 Hostal Royal Manzanares (TV Series)
Milagros
- Sombras del pasado (1997) ... Milagros
- Y la vida sigue... (1996) ... Milagros
- Noche de brujas (1996) ... Milagros
- Cuestión de flechazo (1996) ... Milagros
- Mujeres en pie de guerra (1996) ... Milagros
 1995 ¡Quién dá la vez? (TV Series)
 1994 Farmacia de guardia (TV Series)
Doña Carmen
- Los autómatas (1994) ... Doña Carmen
 1993 Celeste... no es un color (TV Movie)
Marga
 1992 Fin de año con Lina (TV Movie)
 1987 Desmadre matrimonial (Video)
Matilde
 1987 Esto es un atraco
Clara
 1986 Tarde de teatro (TV Series)
 1985 El rollo de septiembre
Madre de Alicia
 1982 Loca por el circo
Felisa
 1979 Que usted lo mate bien (TV Series)
- Las cenizas (1979)
- El emigrante (1979)
 1979 Telecomedia (TV Series)
- El emigrante (1979)
 1977 Chely
 1977 Ésta que lo es...
Lola
 1970-1975 Novela (TV Series)
Margaret
- Favor entre amigos (1975) ... Margaret
- El catalejo (1970)
 1973 Lo verde empieza en los Pirineos
Aurelia - mujer de Romá
 1968-1973 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
Sue Bayliss
- Todos eran mis hijos II (1973) ... Sue Bayliss
- Asia (1968)
 1970 La tonta del bote
Trini
 1970 Verano 70
Julia
 1969 Vivir para ver (TV Series)
 1969 Cuatro noches de boda
Catalina Gómez Cortés
 1969 Mi marido y sus complejos
Mujer de Julián
 1969 Teatro de siempre (TV Series)
Leticia
- Un marido de ida y vuelta (1969) ... Leticia
 1969 La risa española (TV Series)
- Genio y figura (1969)
 1969 Objetivo: bi-ki-ni
Irina
 1968 ¡Cómo está el servicio!
Remedios 'La gasolina'
 1967 Las 12 caras de Juan (TV Series)
Irene
- Tauro (1967) ... Irene
 1967 Operación cabaretera
Sonia
 1967 Escuela de matrimonios (TV Series)
Secretaria
- Inocentadas (1967) ... Secretaria
 1967 A Witch Without a Broom
Elisa (as Mari Sol Ayuso)
 1965 Tal para cual (TV Series)
 1964 El pecador y la bruja
Gretel
 1964 30 grados a la sombra (TV Series)
- Tenorio fingido (1964)
 1964 Mañana puede ser verdad (TV Series)
 1962 Todos eran culpables
Pilar
 1961 Cariño mío
 1961 Juventud a la intemperie
Susana
 1961 Gran teatro (TV Series)
 1960 Aventuras de Don Quijote (Short)
La sobrina
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

-Play: "Don Juan Tenorio"

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marisol Ajuso | Mari Sol Ayuso | María Sol Ayuso
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I was young I was harassed by theater businessmen, one of them took my hand to the fly.

Trivia:

Daughter of Pedro Pablo Ayuso.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed