STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,377,240 this week

Necdet Mahfi Ayral (1908–2004)


Necdet Mahfi Ayral was born on August 6, 1908 in Constantinople, Ottoman Empire. He was an actor and writer, known for The Bandit (1996), The Cadi of Athos (1938) and Bir kavuk devrildi (1939). He died on June 5, 2004 in Istanbul, Turkey. See full bio »

Died:

(age 95) in Istanbul, Turkey

Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Check out these prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Necdet Mahfi Ayral's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Bandit Andref Miskin
(1996)
(1938)
(1939)
(1945)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2000 Canli hayat (TV Movie)
 1997 Mektup
 1996 The Bandit
Andref Miskin
 1994 Kurtulus (TV Mini Series)
Old Man
- Iki Ates Arasinda (1994) ... Old Man
- Su Çilgin Türkler (1994) ... Old Man
 1980 Balaban Aga (TV Mini Series)
 1980 Sizin dersane (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1980)
- Episode #1.1 (1980)
- Episode #1.2 (1980)
 1977 Sarhos
 1974 Kardesim
Faik Baba (voice)
 1973 Anadolu ekspresi
Meyhaneci (voice, uncredited)
 1973 Siyah eldivenli adam
Veysel (voice, uncredited)
 1966 Koca Yusuf
 1965 Hep o sarki
 1963 The Gardener
 1963 L'immortelle
 1961 Naylon Leyla
 1958 Doksan dokuz Mustafa
Mösyö
 1955 Kadinin fendi
 1954 The Break
 1953 The Robbery
 1952 Adak Tepe
 1950 The Magician
 1940 The Victim of Lust (as Necdet Ayral)
 1940 Akasya palas
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

N. Mahfi Ayral | Necdet Ayral
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Jeyan Mahfi Tözüm

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed